Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Aaron Cotton
Residence:   Gretna, LA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-42
#992 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGeorge Handy  13746-1; 6-3
CQLossAlex Boota  23893-6; 6-3; 11-9

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rudy  27446-2; 2-6; 1-0
16LossJoshua Richmond  9454-6; 6-3; 1-0
2WinWill Sloan  17076-1; 6-2
QQWinJake Koonce  11906-1; 6-1
CQWinDillon Segur  368Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossSteven Young  17897-5; 2-6; 1-0

The City Club Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLance Diaz   6-0; 6-0
16WinJacob Neu  31496-2; 6-4
QWinJason Goen  19256-3; 6-3
SLossTaylor Smith  13861-6; 6-1; 10-6

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Riley   6-0; 6-0
32LossRobert Hodous  17746-4; 6-1
2WinBill Blake  28456-3; 6-0
3QWinPatrick Copete  24676-2; 6-0
3WinRyan Satterfield  22906-0; 6-2
QQWinaustin wang  19036-1; 6-1
CQWinMarc Paz  16116-1; 7-5
CSLossMario Martinez  4187-6; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Doleac  28306-0; 6-2
1LossMichael Reilly  3307-5; 6-3

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Ford  15626-2; 6-0
16LossWilson Mathewes  16066-4; 6-4
2LossRobert Anderson  1166Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrett Gordon  826-2; 7-5
1WinAlex Drexinger  9116-3; 2-6; 1-0
2LossMichael Reilly  3306-4; 6-2

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Boota  23896-0; 6-3
QLossConnor Clements  3076-1; 6-3
CQWinFrancesco Mosconi  34146-1; 6-2
CSLossCarson Greve  8984-6; 6-2; 10-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Colonnese  9376-2; 6-2
32LossSteed Johnson  8386-3; 4-6; 10-7
2LossWilliam Sparks  7536-2; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Sova  8096-1; 6-0
32LossMaxx Lipman  334-6; 6-1; 6-2
2LossMichael Goldstein  7406-3; 6-0

Louisiana State Closed Qualifying, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Swiber   6-1; 6-1
16WinCharles Rees  30997-6; 6-1
QLossJohn Woodard  8116-1; 4-6; 7-5
CQWinJay Meyers  15046-3; 6-0
CSWinJason Goen  19256-1; 6-1
CFLossConnor Winkler  8576-4; 6-0

Southern BG18 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChase Baker  4406-3; 6-2
1WinRobert Torsch  18156-4; 7-5
2WinJ.T. Knodel  32606-2; 6-0
3LossJason Alabaster  8964-6; 6-4; 1-0

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlex Calott  2426-1; 6-1
1WinBlake Buller   Def (ns)DP*
2LossMichael Moran  11476-3; 6-2

LA Claycourt Open Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCook Carpenter  24156-3; 6-2
QWinTheo Kennedy  36506-1; 6-4
SLossMarc Paz  16116-3; 6-2
PLWinBryce Spong  24026-3; 6-0

Van Der Meer Open Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJonathan Dingle  22686-1; 6-3
SLossNicholas Bybel  8476-1; 6-1
PLLossJoel Roberts  14331-6; 6-3; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSam Cissell  6837-6; 6-0
RRLossChristopher "Chip" Cox  777-6; 6-4
RRLossCasey Kay  974-6; 6-2; 10-6
RRLossZachary Wilder  7256-2; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Conlon  3476-3; 6-1
1WinRoberto Hennis  4845-6Ret (ill)RI
2WinWill Suk  7156-4; 6-3
3QWinZack Lewis  4327-6(4); 6-1
3LossLuke Synn  1527-5; 6-1

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWill Albright  13297-6(4); 6-1

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKeelan Klarl  12837-5; 6-3
1WinHarrison Kansol  1409Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinPeter Surovic  16306-3; 6-1
QQWinKyle Childree  7707-6(0); 6-2
CQLossBenjamin Kelley  6506-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrandon Fickey  476-0; 6-1
1WinAlex Drexinger  9114-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
2LossSteven Patrick  2986-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Retta  4496-4; 6-4
1WinNed Mandel  9346-4; 6-4
2LossJohn Patrick Mullane  2896-3; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJosh Levine  1326-2; 6-2
1LossColin Edwards  6144-6; 7-6(4); 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative