Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jack Larsen
Residence:   Whitefish Bay, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-25
#338 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHorea Porutiu  6373-6; 6-2; 6-4
64LossShuhei Shibahara  1696-4; 6-0
2WinJon Robert Leonik  339Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinErik Lim  4556-4; 6-4
3WinBlake Daniel  4346-4; 6-3
4QLossCasey Distaso  4437-6(3); 0-6; 6-1

Midwest Series Jan. B18 Designated, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRollin Baker  16476-0; 6-3
32LossGregory Andrews  117-5; 6-2
2LossIan Tesmond  3407-5; 7-5

Midwest B18 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrantner Jones  4817-6(5); 6-7(5; 1-0(7)
32WinRoss Putterman  3486-3; 6-3
16LossJoey Fritz  304-6; 6-1; 6-2
3WinIan Tesmond  3407-6(4); 6-2
QQLossMihir Kumar  1866-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshok Narayana  917-6; 6-2
1WinDavid Doehring  1837-5; 6-3
2LossJustin Reindel  3656-4; 6-4

Midwest B18 Designated, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGraham Gettel  13616-2; 6-2
32LossBenjamin Quazzo  2215-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
2WinChristopher Bertolini  7346-4; 6-2
3QLossJacob Laser  6516-3; 7-5

USTA Interscholastics Chmps. East, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Zordani  10496-1; 6-2
32WinMichael Elortegui  3227-6(2); 6-4
16LossAaron Pfister  807-5; 6-2
3WinElliott Yee  3416-1; 2-6; 1-0
QQLossRonnie Schneider  1217-5; 6-4

Wisconsin Midwest Qualifier, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDean Schwefel   6-0; 6-0
16WinConnor Peck   7-6(4); 6-2
QWinEthan Niquet  11626-2; 6-4
SLossDrew Lied  2076-3; 6-4
PLWinAidan Koross  477Wd (inj)WJ*

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMihir Kumar  1866-3; 6-2
RRWinChristopher Federighi  18336-2; 6-4
RRWinThomas Marx  3594-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
RRWinJoseph Sheena  15646-1; 6-2
RRLossMichael Redlicki  157-6(3); 6-3

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Anderson  22106-2; 6-3
64LossMihir Kumar  1866-1; 6-2
2WinDavid Darling  11987-5; 6-2
3QWinSamuel Ubersax  7836-2; 7-5
3LossEvan Hawkins  4723-6; 6-1; 7-6(14)

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Dancu  2626-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinTravis Neilson  3776-0; 6-4
3QWinPhilip Nelson  2376-4; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossKyle Berman  2936-7; 6-4; 6-2

Midwest Open B18 Chmps., July 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJesse Shivener  18476-1; 6-3
64WinCasey Cempre  10986-1; 6-2
32WinBrian Page  2964-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinNolan Marks  3427-6(4); 6-2
QLossMichael Fredericka  1996-7(7); 6-0; 7-5
CQLossAlexander Jesse  1536-4; 7-5

Midwest B18 Indoor Open Chmps., October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Alex  22356-1; 6-1
32WinJoey Leto  12536-2; 6-3
16WinMichael Redlicki  15Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinElliott Yee  3417-6(5); 6-4
SLossAlexander Jesse  1536-4; 7-5
PLLossTim Kopinski  1166-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Reinhart  2636-4; 6-4
1LossKevin Chu  4396-4; 2-6; 1-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative