Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Gram Leahy
Residence:   Portland, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-18
#1009 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Puntenney   6-0; 6-0
32LossJames Russell  23246-1; 6-4

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristopher Krause   6-2; 6-4
2WinBrendan Gibbons  34506-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
CQWinOmeed Balou  28692-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CSWinAlexander Masak   6-1; 6-0
CFWinJason Martel   6-1; 6-1

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrevor Brown  24166-1; 6-1
QWinJonathan Massie  22864-6; 6-2; 10-7
SLossStuart Tierney  2506-2; 7-6(4)

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan Massie  22866-1; 6-3
QLossAaron Horwath  11536-2; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Thorp  15921-6; 7-5; 10-2
16LossTaylor Hunt  8657-6(3); 6-4

Quiksilver Jr. Chmps., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLestter Yeh  5023-6; 6-4; 10-5
1WinChristopher Bastardi  14356-2; 6-1
2LossRomar Hernandez  4016-0; 6-4

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Lowes  20486-1; 6-0
16WinAaron Blevins   6-2; 6-2
QLossMatthew Alves  1046-3; 6-2

Tennis in the Grove, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Salvador  21916-4; 6-0
SWinConnor Leahy  20756-3; 7-5
FWinMatthew Casey  19236-3; 6-2

Copper River Jr. Open, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStuart Miller  13026-1; 6-1
SWinAndrew Combs  17516-3; 6-1
FWinAndrew Darrell  10086-4; 6-2

San Marin Jr. Open, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNoah Lee  31566-0; 6-3
QWinMax Littlejohn  13646-4; 6-1
SWinMark Meyer  8367-6(2); 6-1
FLossJamie Grossman  14657-6(4); 4-6; 9-4Ret (inj)RJ

West Coast Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTeddy Truong  8336-1; 6-1
1WinNikhil Krishna  15786-3; 7-6
2LossJay Henton  12996-1; 5-7; 1-0

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Brown  24166-1; 6-2
16LossWilliam Topp  4046-2; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Thompson  7367-6; 6-4
32LossPeder Gram  12071-6; 6-3; 10-8

Umpqua Valley Jr. Champs, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPatrick Foley   6-0; 6-1
SWinBrent Wheeler  15636-1; 6-4
FWinMatthew Casey  19236-2; 6-3

Ace Deuce B18-12 Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGene Guretskiy  26536-0; 6-0
QWinCollin Hammagren   6-0; 6-2
SLossKent Andreasen  4136-4; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Remington   6-1; 6-3
QLossWilliam Topp  4046-4; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Stephenson  33667-6; 7-6
QLossHudson Barnhart  2096-3; 6-3

Sunset AC Fall Boys' Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Salvador  21916-4; 6-3
QLossMatthew Herron  9946-3; 6-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative