Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Luke Thompson
Residence:   West Richland, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-20
#736 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Lowes  20486-1; 6-3
16WinPaxton Deuel   7-5; 6-4
QLossKent Andreasen  4136-4; 3-6; 10-6

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffery Windsor   6-0; 6-3
QWinConnor Leahy   6-2; 6-4
SLossNick Biggi   4-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(4)

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Delacruz   7-6; 6-3
QLossHudson Barnhart  2096-3; 6-4
S-NLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 6-2
F-NWLossToshiki Matsuya   7-5; 3-6; 1-0

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Chin   Wd (ill)WI*

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Jeter   6-2; 6-4
16WinSimean Yang   6-1; 6-1
QLossWendell Watanabe   6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Huang  29406-0; 6-0
16WinDakota Giddings   6-0; 6-0
QLossKent Andreasen  4136-3; 6-2

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMitch Williamson   6-2; 7-6(1)
QWinNikolas Cable   6-3; 6-2
SWinHenrik Wiersholm  +6-1; 6-0
FWinTodd Fought  8347-6; 6-3; 10-7

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReid Delaubenfels  2446-2; 6-4
Q-WLossAlexander Wallace  3876-2; 1-6; 10-6
S-SLossClint Vidano  8016-4; 6-4
F-SEWinAndrew Smith  1352Wo (inj)WoJ*

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHenrik Wiersholm   6-2; 6-3
Q-WWinDragos Puscalau  11336-4; 6-1
S-WWinWendell Watanabe   7-6; 6-1
F-WWinJoseph Delacruz   6-2; 7-6

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJuan Moreiras  4506-1; 6-3
RRWinJake Sosonkin  6364-6; 7-6; 6-4
RRLossTyler Kratky  3692-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRLossSanjay Goswami   6-4; 6-1
RRWinJared Fellows  9106-2; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGram Leahy  10097-6; 6-4
1WinAndrew Kato   6-0; 6-0
3WinRiley Poppy   6-2; 6-2
CQWinTroy Patterson   6-1; 6-1
CSWinThomas Lowes  20484-6; 6-1; 10-2
CFWinRendelle Burghart  19736-2; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Puntenney  37996-0; 6-3
QWinStuart Tierney  2502-4Ret (inj)RJ
SLossKent Andreasen  4132-6; 6-2; 10-1

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCollin Hammagren   6-2; 6-2
16LossReid Delaubenfels  2444-6; 6-2; 10-1

B18 Endorsement #3, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStuart Tierney  2500-3Ret (inj)RJ
QLossWilliam Topp  4046-0; 6-1
S-NLossTaylor Hunt  8654-6; 6-4; 10-8
F-NWLossAndrew Smith  13526-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative