Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Gordon Watson
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-17
#37 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Sun  11966-0; 6-2
16WinLance Lvovsky  5106-4; 6-1
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1416-1; 6-0
SWinDavid Kelleher  2007-6(5); 6-3
FLossDanny Riggs  436-4; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPalmer Campbell  5607-6(5); 6-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  5986-1; 6-2
QWinMatthew Browne  4836-3; 6-4
SLossNikko Madregallejo  1097-6(9); 6-1
PLWinRyan Smith  1586-4; 6-2

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Blackburn  38866-2; 6-0
32WinTimmy Berg  8196-2; 6-1
16WinLionel Kogan  18206-2; 6-2
QWinMichael Rinaldi  1126-2; 6-2
SWinMatthew Saiontz  2104-6; 6-3; 6-4
FLossSpencer Newman  496-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Bost   6-4; 6-1
32WinChristopher Perrigan  8774-6; 6-4; 6-3
16WinNick Wood  1467-5; 6-2
QWinTrey Daniel  176Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinBrett Clark  1306-2; 6-3; 1-0
FWinRoy Lederman  1175-5Ret (inj)RJ

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAntonio Pena  5886-2; 6-2
16WinCooper Maxwell  7136-1; 6-4
QWinBlaine Willenborg  1417-6(4)); 6-4
SWinJustin Crenshaw  646-3; 6-3
FLossCarl Eguez  386-4; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeffrey Brown  2406-1; 6-3
64WinSamuel Shropshire  4426-4; 6-4
32WinIan Van Cott   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinAnthony Delcore  356-3; 6-4
QWinKristofer Yee  767-5; 6-3
SWinSean Karl  846-2; 6-4
FWinNolan Paige  416-3; 6-1

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGonzalo Asis   6-2; 6-1
32LossSrikar Alla   6-4; 6-3

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Michael Lee   6-1; 6-1
64WinJoshua Malyon   6-1; 6-4
32WinBehzad Minavi  3026-4; 6-3
32WinYuanfeng Li  4482-6; 6-4; 6-1
16WinMitchell Polnet  817-5; 6-2
16WinConnor Clements  3076-2; 6-2
QLossLuke Bambridge   6-2; 2-6; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Goodwin  3526-2; 6-2
32WinWill Neuner  3676-1; 6-3
16WinBrett Clark  1306-0; 6-4
QLossDominic Cotrone  986-4; 6-4
CQWinBlaine Willenborg  141Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMitchell Polnet  817-5; 6-2
CFWinZack McCourt  736-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Garcia  8296-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Cravinhos   4-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinOliver Landert  5926-1; 6-1
QWinJoshua Goodman  2585-7; 6-0; 6-4
SWinOgnjen Samardzic  1486-4; 3-6; 7-5
FWinStephen Watson  1606-4; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHenning Ander  19966-1; 6-1
64WinBen Gilman  3356-4; 6-1
32WinMatthew Lasprilla  2526-3; 7-6
16LossMichael Alford  206-2; 6-4
4LossMario Nicosia  675Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Williams  1456-2; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Brown  2406-4; 7-6(2)
16LossJeffrey Offerdahl  626-4; 6-2
3LossCasey Kay  976-0; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnish Sharma  4886-2; 6-3
64WinIan Van Cott  2236-2; 6-1
32WinEric Rubin   6-4; 6-0
16WinJason Brown  1676-1; 6-3
QWinM. Mackenzie McDonald  486-2; 4-6; 6-3
SWinRichard Del Nunzio  636-2; 6-4
FLossMichael Redlicki  153-6; 6-3; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuca Corinteli  961-6; 6-2; 6-1
64WinYale Goldberg  2036-1; 6-2
32WinEric Rubin   6-4; 6-2
16WinThai Kwiatkowski  676-3; 6-1
QLossMichael Redlicki  156-4; 6-3
CQWinNicolas Montoya  1736-4; 6-2
CSWinConnor Farren  576-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CFWinAnthony Delcore  355-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaymond Leonard  2774-6; 6-3; 6-2
32WinMario Nicosia  6756-3; 6-3
16WinTianyu Bao  5737-5; 6-4
QWinBrett Clark  1306-4; 0-6; 6-4
SLossMorgan Mays  997-6; 4-6; 6-1
PLWinGarrett Betsarakis  198Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMario Becerra  5232-6; 6-7; 6-4
16WinColin Edwards  6146-1; 6-0
QLossBlaine Willenborg  1417-6; 2-6; 7-6(9)
CQWinJoshua Dancu  2626-1; 6-2
CSLossOgnjen Samardzic  1487-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(8)

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoseph Van Dooren  1426-2; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Aleman  3344-6; 6-2; 6-0
64WinJason Luu  1701-6; 6-4; 6-4
32LossEric Johnson  206-1; 6-4
3LossMax Schnur  147Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative