Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Lasprilla
Residence:   Lake Worth, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-19
#252 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dzulynsky  2136-3; 6-4
16WinRoss Nigro  14436-4; 3-6; 10-4
QWinMichael Vallejo  23306-3; 5-7; 10-7
SLossDanny Riggs  436-2; 6-2
PLLossDavid Kelleher  2006-1; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Sidney  684-6; 7-5; 104
1LossColin Edwards  614Wd (ill)WI*

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Sopko  15476-1; 6-4
32WinNate Shanok  6126-1; 6-3
16LossBrett Clark  1307-5; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Lippens  1394-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
32LossBlaine Willenborg  1416-4; 6-2
2WinJoshua Dancu  2627-6(3); 6-0
3QLossBrian Conlon  3477-6(5); 7-6(5))

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGerman Gonzalez  1245-6(4); 7-6(5)); 6-4
16LossJustin Crenshaw  646-4; 6-1
2LossJimmy Martineau  438Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Colliard   6-1; 6-1
64WinFernando Arroyo  32006-1; 6-0
32WinBrayden Schnur   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
32LossKamil Khalil   6-1; 6-4
16WinYuanfeng Li  4486-4; 6-2

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYifan Dang  3476-4; 4-6; 6-1

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Moore  25826-0; 6-2
32LossMitchell Polnet  816-1; 7-6(1)
32WinJimmi Parsons  12246-0; 6-4
16WinIan Sneddon Jr.   6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Crossman  22596-4; 6-1
32WinJohn Nowak  12176-7; 6-2; 6-4
16LossAndrew Butz  546-2; 6-1
3LossRoy Lederman  1176-3; 1-6; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Vargas  13066-2; 6-1
64WinMaximillian Licona  9906-2; 6-0
32LossGordon Watson  376-3; 7-6
3WinEvan Stutchin  9316-1; 6-4
4QWinColin Edwards  6146-1; 6-2
4WinBrett Clark  130Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinWill Neuner  3675-7; 1-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CQWinKenneth Sabacinski  161Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMichael Razumovsky  4116-1; 6-2
CFWinZachary Krumholz  1006-1; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexios Halebian  56-2; 6-2
2WinAlex Sidney  687-5; 6-3
3QLossMichael Riechmann  1311-6; 6-3; 10-5

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristopher Haworth  516-2; 6-2
2LossZachary Krumholz  1006-4; 7-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrett Clark  1306-0; 6-0
1LossGianluca Argentini  663Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRafael Alvarez  6015-7; 6-3; 6-2
1LossTristan Kaye  717Wo (ill)WoI*

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBalaji Jothishankar  5636-3; 6-0
32WinDaneil Armellino  21756-3; 6-3
16WinTristan Kaye  7176-1; 6-4
QLossMario Nicosia  675Def (cond)DP
QLossDavid Kelleher  2007-5; 1-6; 2-0Def (pps)DP

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative