Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Scott Bohne
Residence:   Highland, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-22
#776 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Jacobson   6-0; 6-0
32WinJake Sheldon  26386-2; 6-3
16WinKyle Del Rosario  12206-2; 2-6; 6-0
QLossHarrison Lang  8246-4; 6-3
CQWinMatt Oddonetto  7086-7; 6-3; 6-4
CSLossJordan Lyden  11437-6; 4-6; 7-5

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Malman  14346-3; 6-0
16WinColin Haas  12826-0; 6-4
QLossTyler Loong  2766-1; 6-1
S-NEWinMatthew Bowser  21986-3; 6-3
F-NELossTaylor Sargent  8406-3; 7-6(3)

Coach Mike's BG18-10 Tourn., May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Dunford  39346-0; 6-2
SWinChristiaan Noot  17253-6; 6-3; 10-7
FWinGrant Taylor  9512-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))

ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Sisk  18996-2; 6-0
16WinChris Schommer  11066-3; 6-0
QLossGarrett Patton  1846-2; 6-2
SLossAaron Lapkin  13256-4; 7-5
PLLossDavid Parker  14644-6; 6-0; 10-6

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKeaton Cullimore  896-4; 6-2
3QWinMatthew Robinson  33606-1; 6-0
3WinCharles Foote  13806-0; 6-3
4QWinKenneth Dodd  18536-1; 6-1
4LossMatthew Cowley  5336-3; 6-7; 7-5

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMatthew Barry  2566-1; 7-5
2LossNolan Paige  416-0; 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinConnor Daly  11426-4; 6-3
RRWinAlec Wagner  23636-2; 6-0
RRLossKenny Gea  10037-6; 6-4
RRWinDerek Tzeng  11166-0; 6-1
RRWinWilliam Griffith   6-4; 6-1

ITA BG18 Summer Sizzler, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Halvorson  23696-1; 6-2
16LossGrant Taylor  9516-3; 6-4
Q-NWinMatthew Robinson   6-1; 6-3
S-NWinJake Malman  14346-2; 6-1
F-NWinConnor Hudson  16196-3; 6-1

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Payne   6-0; 6-0
16WinReed Thuet   6-0; 6-1
QWinKyle Del Rosario  12206-2; 2-6; 6-3
SWinMatt Sweet  9856-3; 6-4
FLossKristofer Yee  766-0; 6-3

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack McCullers  4925-7; 6-4; 10-4
32LossShuhei Shibahara  1696-3; 6-3
2LossAndrew Raphaelson  5016-1; 6-2

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Hidajat  35576-0; 6-0
32LossMichael Ogez  13201-6; 6-3; 7-5
2WinMax McCoy Novak  12686-4; 6-0
3QWinScott Strachan  25596-0; 6-0
3WinKelly Donaldson  7466-1; 6-2
QQLossJordan Lyden  11436-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Sidney  686-2; 6-4
1WinMatthew Browne  4834-6; 6-3; 1-0
2WinJacob Rother  6264-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QLossAlexander Tsai  6406-1; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJason Luu  1706-1; 6-1
1LossAlex Aleman  3346-1; 6-1




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative