Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Miles Holvoet
Residence:   Saint Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-17
#791 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake Local Winter Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLuke Burton  16546-3; 6-2
SWinDavid Teytelbaum  18076-1; 6-2
FWinDaniel Lang  31706-2; 6-1

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLamar Remy  7516-1; 6-2
16WinDidi Ong  8316-3; 6-2
QLossSem Verbeek  22827-5; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKentaro Ishihara   6-2; 6-2
32WinTristan Kaye  7176-1; 7-5
16LossArnav Mohanty  598Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossDaniel O'Connor  5256-3; 4-6; 6-1

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Maizel   6-0; 6-0
QWinAustin Cruz   7-5; 6-4
SWinGavin White  14716-2; 6-1
FLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-1; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSinan Orhon   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
CQWinAlex Hamilton   Ret (ill)RI
CSLossMatthew Smith   Ret (ill)RI

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandru Gozun  +6-3; 4-6; 10-5
QWinJuan Carlos Sierra   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
SLossSamuel Lampman  5126-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos de Bracamonte  6996-2; 4-6; 6-3
32LossOliver Landert  5926-2; 6-2
2LossArsav Mohanty  8306-2; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Chaffin   6-0; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSiddhartha Chappidi  12066-2; 6-2
QLossPedro Gonzalez  2456-3; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdarsh Reddy   6-0; 6-1
16LossRicky Symanski  7246-2; 6-7; 10-5

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Topham  1215Wd (ill)WI*
QLossEdward Corty  7146-2; 7-5

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Garyotis  20506-3; 6-1
16WinOmeed Baboli  16356-0; 6-1
QLossRicky Symanski  7244-6; 6-4; 12-10

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHayden Rodrigue  20156-3-6-2
QWinSean Bacha  10726-3; 7-5
SWinJohn Closi  20867-6; 7-5
FWinColin Roller  7806-3; 6-3

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuis Elizondo  2296-0; 7-5
2WinJohn Closi  20866-3; 7-5
3WinDylan Gunning  6187-6(2); 6-1
CQWinRobert Dubuque  6707-5; 6-2
CSWinDaniel Rush  15156-1; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColin Roller  7806-1; 6-2
QLossAlex Fennell  4996-3; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcel Betancourt  29136-0; 6-1
16WinDaniel Sun  11966-3; 6-3
QLossAlex Fennell  4996-2; 6-2

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossDanny Mack  5086-4; 4-6; 10-6

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSean Gould   6-0; 6-0
SLossDamian Gryzelko  7637-6(6)); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative