Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Cravinhos
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-9
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Heinz  14024-6; 6-1; 10-7
16WinCarter Lin  9276-3; 6-2
QWinChase Perez-Blanco  4986-1; 2-6; 10-8
SWinJared Woodson  7097-6(1); 7-5
FLossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-4; 6-1

ZMG @ Boca Local Spring Chmps., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZach Gross  13496-2; 6-1

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSkye Catena  14556-1; 6-1
16WinWade Ball  11127-6(5); 6-3
QWinJeffrey Mackenzie  9166-2; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  8156-3; 6-2
FLossJake Albo  3087-5; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossElio Livi  7616-2; 1-6; 7-5

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSkye Catena  14556-2; 6-2
QWinZach Gross  13491-6; 6-1; 10-1
SWinWilliam Albanese  12267-6; 6-0

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhuopo Li  11716-1; 5-7; 10-3
SWinZach Gross  13496-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeo Hua  17956-0; 6-2
QWinElio Livi  7617-6(4); 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Gray  16396-0; 7-5
QWinTristan Kaye  7176-3; 6-1
SWinSebastian Acuna  4787-5; 6-3
FWinAustin Robles  5546-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Slade  14056-1; 6-0
32LossGordon Watson  374-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossArjun Watane  1208Wd (inj)WJ*

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Dughi  20236-1; 6-0
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  4986-4; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  15776-1; 6-0
32LossSebastian Acuna  4786-2; 6-4
2LossGarrett Mandrell  1586Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArjun Watane  12086-0; 6-0
16WinSamuel Lampman  5125-7; 6-4; 6-2
QLossDanny Mack  5086-2; 7-5
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  498Wo (inj)WoJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Slade  14056-2; 6-2
QLossOliver Landert  592Def (ns)DP
QLossGrayson Goldin  5756-4; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSiddhartha Chappidi  12064-6; 7-6(2); 7-6(1)
SWinGrayson Goldin  5756-1; 6-3
FWinChase Perez-Blanco  4986-4; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative