Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jackson Murphy
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-32
#538 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Crossman  22596-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Lang   6-0; 6-4
QLossTimmy Berg  8196-3; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman  2586-3; 6-7; 10-5
1LossEric Fitz-Randolph   7-5; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamario Francis  9476-2; 7-6(3)
1WinChristopher Sabaitis   6-2; 7-6(5)
2LossColin Roller  7806-2; 6-3

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Osiason   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlex Peckham  28136-4; 6-0
FWinJoseph Sopko  15476-4; 2-6; 10-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Kletschke  16010-6; 7-5; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Kirby   6-2; 6-1
32WinBrenton Dadamo  16156-3; 2-6; 6-1
16WinZachary Goldberg   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossMatthew Browne  4836-4; 4-6; 6-2
QLossSamuel Lampman  5126-4; 6-2

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBao Long Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
QWinErik Vincek  6486-3; 6-3
SWinAlex Peckham  28137-6; 7-6
FLossDanny Mack  5087-6; 6-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRamario Francis  9477-5; 3-6; 6-4
16LossJake Albo  3086-3; 6-4
2LossRafael Alvarez  6016-4; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdarsh Reddy   6-0; 6-0
16WinC. Torres  28126-4; 6-1
QWinBrayden Schnur  +7-6; 7-6
SWinBenoit Paradis   6-0; 6-2
FLossOliver Benneweis-Pramming  1506-3; 6-2

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  1616-2; 7-6
1WinLance Lvovsky  510Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinAlex Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
3LossMario Becerra  523Wd (emerg)WI*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman  2586-4; 6-2
1WinZachary Yablon  7686-3; 6-1
2WinCaison Best  5616-4; 6-0
CQLossConrad Harron  4142-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConrad Harron  4146-3; 6-1
1WinLuis Tardio   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
2WinBrian Kim  10326-0; 6-4
3QLossSam Laudon  10427-6; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Garrido  38266-0; 6-0
32LossNicholas Nieto  3136-1; 6-1
2WinMichael Beiler  10846-1; 6-1
3WinKap Owens  921Wd (inj)WJ*
CQWinNate Shanok  6126-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinEvan Stutchin  9313-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gunning  6186-7(2); 7-5; 6-4
32WinMatthew Browne  4836-4; 4-6; 6-1
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  1482-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinColin Roller  7806-4; 7-5
QQLossBrian Granoff  6713-6; 6-0; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKap Owens  9217-5; 6-1
64LossRyan Hudelson  2347-6; 6-2
2WinJoel Collins  37456-0; 6-3
3QWinSam Bush  7686-1; 6-0
3LossJimmy Martineau  4386-4; 6-4

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinChristopher Lamb  38136-1; 6-0
FLossDanny Mack  5086-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Conner  37126-1; 6-0
32WinJoshua Record  9934-6; 6-4; 10-2
16LossRobert Dubuque  6707-6; 6-4
16LossTianyu Bao  5736-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBen Hwang  3286-2; 1-6; 10-6
QWinColin Roller  7807-5; 6-3
SWinRicky Symanski  7246-1; 6-2
FWinBalaji Jothishankar  5632-6; 6-3; 10-7

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Hoffman  4416-2; 0-6; 6-4
1WinDaneil Armellino  21756-3; 7-6
2WinRyan Smith  158Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinMario Becerra  5236-4; 6-4
3WinTianyu Bao  5737-5; 4-6; 10-6
QQLossRoy Lederman  1176-1; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Jay   6-0; 6-2
32WinConnor Davis  20396-1; 6-1
16WinJoshua Record  9936-3; 6-4
QWinColin Edwards  6146-1; 6-4
SWinBrian Kowalski  5046-4; 6-1
FLossBen Hwang  3286-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianluca Argentini  6637-6(1); 6-3
16LossDavid Kelleher  2006-2; 2-6; 6-4
2WinRobert Dubuque  6706-2; 6-2
QQLossDominic Cotrone  986-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDamian Gryzelko  7637-5; 6-2
QLossRick Timmermann  5406-3; 2-5; 10-8

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDylan Nunez  6206-4; 2-6; 7-6(1)
2WinNicholas Garcia  829Wd (emerg)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative