Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Thomas Marx
Residence:   Shaker Heights, OH
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 24-18
#359 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrett Clark  1306-2; 6-4
1WinDaniel Hyman  8706-4; 6-2
2WinLorenz Laurel  5626-2; 6-1
3QLossSean Levesque  4384,2

Midwest Series Jan. B18 Designated, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGraham Gettel  13616-4; 6-3
32WinDouglas Zade  7186-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
16LossGregory Andrews  117-5; 6-1
3LossColton Buffington  2597-6(3); 7-6(3)

Midwest Winter Championship B18, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Scholnick  1156-3; 7-5
1WinChris Song  31597-6(4); 6-3
2LossKevin Metka  2116-3; 6-3

Midwest B18 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Szczurek  7936-4; 6-2
32WinAlexander Harbert  18336-2; 6-3
16LossEthan Dunbar  2196-2; 6-0
3LossMihir Kumar  186Wo (ill)WoI*

NEOTA MW Qualifier Pattison Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Smith  39426-0; 6-1
16WinZeeshan Ismail   6-2; 6-3
QWinColin Bernier  9366-2; 6-3
SWinEthan Dunbar  2193-6; 6-3; 6-4
FLossColton Buffington  2597-5; 6-4

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJack Larsen  3384-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
RRWinE Bergsma   6-1; 6-3
RRLossAndrew Scholnick  1156-1; 6-1

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Mirkin  6046-2; 6-1
64WinChristopher Bertolini  7346-1; 6-2
32LossRobert Stineman  146-1; 6-0
3WinDavid Packowitz  3855-7; 6-3; 6-2
4QLossDamon Niquet  1546-3; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrian Conlon  3477-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
128LossHenry Steer  906-2; 6-2
2WinBaramee Wongbanchai  3436-3; 6-2
3QLossLandon Kinsey  2786-2; 4-6; 10-8

Midwest Open B18 Chmps., July 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Tsai  6406-3; 6-4
64WinRoy Skinner  10597-5; 6-2
32WinAlex Calott  2426-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinElliott Yee  3416-2; 6-3
QLossZachary Mueck  756-2; 7-6(5)
CQWinKyle Berman  2936-2; 6-1

Arun's TA Chmp. 2, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBrian Duricy   6-1; 6-0
SWinJoseph Nader  30676-1; 6-0
FLossMaksim Kan   6-4; 6-3

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Tropiano  5366-3; 6-4
1LossAndrew Scheiner  4956-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative