Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Meyer
Residence:   Pleasantville, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-45
#1513 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Alley Pond New Year Chmps., January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaway Chou-Ren   6-2Ret (inj)RJ
32LossMaximilian Schmidt   6-2; 6-2

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Mitchel   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32LossBenjamin Fife  9536-4; 7-5

L1 Binghamton TC Chmps., January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Morgan  875Wd (inj)WJ*

L1B LBTC Challenger, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJosh Young   6-4; 6-2

L1 Championship CourtSense, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrad Gaffin   5-7; 6-1; 10-2
16WinLuis Serota   6-2; 6-3
QLossDerek Liu  12986-0; 6-1

L1B Hardscrabble Challenger, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Deutsch   7-5; 6-2
16WinTommy Flaim   6-0; 6-0
QLossDoug Kaplan   6-4; 6-2

L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Spring Chmps., March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaul Barrett  16006-1; 6-3

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoshua Halpern  25666-2; 6-0
64WinJason Prezant  16656-3; 6-3
32LossStefan Ilic  4336-4; 6-1

L1 Glenwood Winter Chmps, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Long   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
16WinDerek Liu  12986-4; 6-4
QWinDennis Sult   7-5; 6-4
SLossMaximilian Schmidt   6-4; 6-0

L1 Port Washington Spring Classic, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlec Schaw  19496-2; 7-6(5)

L1 Chmp. Courtsense, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Olesnycky   6-3; 6-4
32WinJared Greenwald  34956-3; 6-3
16LossJake Sosonkin  6366-4; -6(7-4); 11-9

L1 Eastside Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenneth Friedman   Wd (emerg)WI*
32LossAlan Pleat  10547-5; 6-2
16LossNicholai Westergaard   6-3; 6-1
1LossBenjamin Fife  953Def (ns)DP

L1 Chmp. Courtsense, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Kim   Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Solaris Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Glading   6-2; 6-2
16WinNeil Ramaswamy   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Slivonik   6-4; 7-5
SLossFrenk Kote   6-3; 7-5

L1B Dutchess R&P Challenger, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossErnesto Dillon   Wd (ill)WI*

L1 Point Set B16 Des. Closed, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMark Temporal  24016-4; 6-3

L1 Armonk Tennis Chmps., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Glading   6-1; 6-0
QLossKevin Katz  728Wd (emerg)WI*

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNeal Port  1779Wd (emerg)WI*
32LossFrederik Strabo  530Wd (emerg)WI*

L1B Dutchess Chal., June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMichael Chen   6-2; 6-2
FWinGabriel Lazar   6-2; 5-7; 10-4

L1B Tiger Challenger, June 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEric Shiuey  38854-3Ret (inj)RJ
SWinCharles Hough  32186-4; 6-1
FWinNicholas Sharwarko  21966-4; 3-6; 10-4

L1B Hardscrabble Chal., June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZachary Niklaus   Wd (emerg)WI*

L1 West Side Tennis Chmps., June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBen Shapiro  22586-2; 2-6; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicklaus Boye   6-0; 6-1
64LossJoshua Goodman  2586-3; 6-2
2LossRyan Miller  16777-5; 6-2

L1 Queensbury RC Chmps., July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Schmitz   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
QWinPavan Bheemineni   4-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinLeon Pan  20976-3; 6-1
FLossMaximilian Schmidt   6-3; 6-1

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLeo Richard   6-3; 6-4
1WinJoseph Siami  25126-3; 6-2
2WinChristopher Perrigan  8776-1; 2-6; 10-6
3QWinBrennan Colley   6-3; 6-4
3LossMatt Stachowiak  12966-4; 6-0

L1 Sportsplex Series Chmps., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Schecter   6-2; 6-1
QLossBrandon Stone   6-1; 6-1

L1 Roser TA Chmps., July 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Shiuey  38856-1; 6-2
QLossJeremy Kochman  17116-3; 3-6; 10-7

L1 Central New York Challenger, July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTatsuya Tasaki  23786-2; 6-0
SWinParker Stone   6-0; 6-4
FLossTimothy Kane   7-5; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinConnor Leahy  20756-3; 6-3
RRLossNihar Damarasingu  10616-0; 1-6; 6-1
RRWinBrian Utz   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
RRLossJohn Mee   6-3; 6-3
RRLossJake Crawford  10466-0; 6-2

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGraham Lehman   6-2; 6-1
64LossShane Monroe  4826-0; 6-0
2LossStephen Reed   7-6(4); 6-3

L1 Binghamton TC Summer Open, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTony Zhao   6-2; 6-0
QWinEmerson Kelby  25266-0; 6-1
SLossBrandon Stone   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-4

L1 RWTTC Labor Day Wildcard Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeremy Dubin   466310-2

L1 Nutley NJ Clay Court Chmps., August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn D'Alessandro  19347-5; 6-1
16WinMatthew Musyoka   6-3; 7-6
QWinRyan Lugtu   6-1; 6-0
SWinJason Prezant  16656-1; 6-2
FWinMaverick Lin  13386-1; 6-1

L1 Banksville Chmps., August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Serota   6-0; 6-3
16LossDouglas Notaris   6-1; 7-5

L1 Queensbury Summer Chmps., August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobert Schmitz   6-1; 6-0
SWinJoshua Jachuck  26706-1; 6-2
FWinColin Nardella  16086-3; 4-6; 6-4

L1 Midtown Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicolas Bradley  12396-3; 3-6; 6-2
1LossMichael Solimano  9226-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArjun Watane  12087-5; 6-1
32LossJames Gray  16396-0; 3-6; 6-3
2LossBernard Tefel   1-6; 6-3; 10-6

L1 Point Set Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Schur  30316-3; 6-4
32LossJonahiby Tauil  5066-2; 6-1

L1 Point Set Eastern Des. B16, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lam   6-1; 6-0
1WinColin Nardella  16083-6; 6-1; 107
2LossVihar Shah   6-1; 6-1

L1 Sportsplex Eastern Des. B16, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Derose   6-1; 6-4
32LossJulian Zlobinsky   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. Closed B16, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPhilip Antohi  7016-4; 6-0
1LossCourtney Murphy   6-4; 6-2

L1 Tiger Chmps., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Zabrodskiy   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinDanny Somekh  22726-2; 6-3
16LossAlexander Schidlovsky  6846-2; 6-1

L1 Club Fit JV Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Weiss   6-1; 6-0
32LossDavid Arroyave  9896-2; 6-2

L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Sosonkin  6366-1; 6-0

L1 Sportime Syosset Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Cohn   Def (ns)DP*
16WinJustin Vijungco  12426-2; 6-3
QWinSteven Wilson  21076-2; 6-4
SLossKevin Katz  7286-1; 6-0

L1 Armonk Indoor Chmps., December 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeon Pan  20976-0; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative