Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sebastian Acuna
Residence:   Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-18
#478 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Secular  15677-5; 6-2
16WinChristopher Perrigan  8776-4; 6-3
QLossStephen Watson  1606-4; 7-5
CQWinDaniel O'Connor  5256-3; 6-1
CSLossOgnjen Samardzic  1486-3; 6-4

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanyang Xu   6-2; 6-2
16WinMario Nicosia  6756-4; 6-2
QWinDaneil Armellino  21756-2; 6-1
SLossYuanfeng Li  4486-4; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGonzalo Ziadi   6-2; 6-0
16WinSkye Catena  14556-1; 6-4
QWinJeffrey Mackenzie   6-1; 6-2
SWinDavid Crisovan   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Samberg   6-4; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRafael Alvarez  6016-2; 6-2
16LossJustin Butsch  2054-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinZachary Goldberg  8676-2; 6-1
QQWinColin Roller  7806-3; 6-2
CQWinEmilio Teran  925Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJake Albo  3086-3; 3-6; 13-11

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Alfonso   6-0; 6-0
16LossJoseph DiGiulio  3266-1; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZach Gross   6-2; 6-2
32WinJames Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
16WinChristian Deisler  9765-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinJoshua Wardell  3967-6; 3-6; 11-9
SWinBenjamin Hartmann  8156-4; 6-4
FLossSebastian Beltrame  5186-2; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Shropshire  4426-3; 7-5
1WinArnav Mohanty  5986-3; 7-5
2WinSamuel Lampman  5126-1; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Schafer  4616-3; 5-7; 10-8
CSWinConrad Harron  4146-0; 3-6; 15-13
CFLossTyler Kratky  3691-6; 6-3; 11-9

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGavin White  14716-2; 7-5
32WinAlexander Block   6-0; 6-1
16WinCody Waterman   7-5; 6-2
QWinRafael Alvarez  6016-0; 3-6; 6-1
SLossMatthew Cravinhos   7-5; 6-3
PLLossSamuel Lampman  5126-1; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZach Gross   6-3; 6-1
32WinJames Flynn  9836-3; 6-0
16WinGustavo Gonzalez  6856-1; 6-1
QLossJake Albo  3086-3; 6-2
CQLossGrayson Goldin  575Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinA. Catanzariti   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
128LossJordan Daigle  1146-1; 6-1
2WinThomas Nath  4756-4; 6-2
3QWinYale Goldberg  203Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinAndrew Pises  5436-4; 6-1
4QLossNicholas Naumann  1056-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Arana   6-1; 6-1
32WinMatthew Cravinhos  +6-2; 6-4
16WinGianlucca Massa  9997-5; 6-1
QLossJoseph DiGiulio  3267-6; 6-3
CQWinDanny Mack  508Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossNile Clark  7487-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Roller  7806-2; 6-1
16LossDanny Mack  5086-3; 6-3
2LossArsav Mohanty  830Wo (inj)WoJ*

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaneil Armellino  2175Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative