Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

George Goldhoff
Residence:   Woodlands, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-28
#437 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

San Antonio BG18-16 SCMZ, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Martell   7-6(2); 6-1
16WinNathaniel Kipping   6-1; 6-2
QLossLuis Salazar  9013-6; 6-2; 6-4

Corpus Christi Omni Classic SCMZ, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Jackson   6-2; 6-0
16WinLuis-Arturo Ravelo   6-1; 6-1
QLossDax Viroux   7-6; 7-5; 6-4

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Crawford  9626-2; 6-4
32Lossaustin wang  19036-4; 6-4
2WinForrest Hickey  29006-1; 6-0
3QWinEthan Rowton  19096-1; 6-2
3WinJohn Peter DeVincenzo  34596-0; 6-1
QQWinRobert Hodous  17746-2; 6-1
CQLossJohn Woodard  8113-6; 6-2; 10-5

Austin BG18,16 SCMZ, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Herndon  4297-5; 3-2Ret (ill)RI
1WinJared Fellows   6-1; 6-2
3WinMaury Smalls   6-1; 6-1
CQWinWilliam Jou   6-2; 6-1
CSWinClint Golman  8496-2; 6-2
CFWinSanjay Goswami   6-3; 7-6

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Shiver  38936-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Rudd  31677-6Ret (inj)RJ
QWinDavis Thrailkill  7353-6; 6-4; 10-4
SLossRussell Anderson  6576-3; 6-2
PLLossSean Karl  847-5; 6-3

Aquafina RTC Open State Chmp., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Winkler  8576-3; 6-3
16WinBryce Spong  24026-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Lindsey  20896-1; 6-2
SWinSean Robinson  22496-1; 6-2
FLossLewis Butler  2864-6; 7-5; 1-0

Houston Open Super Champ MZ, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharles Boyce  2167-5; 6-2
1WinSid Venkataraman   6-3; 6-2
3WinConnor Curry   6-2; 6-1
CQWinMichael Brewer  10306-0; 6-2
CSWinJames Bronson   7-6(2); 6-1
CFWinLogan Smith   1-0Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Oosterbaan  7387-6(2)); 6-1
32LossLucas Fumagalli   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
2WinJordan Portner   6-1; 6-3
3QWinCharles Boyce  +6-4; 6-3
3WinAustin Mayo   Def (ns)DP*
QQWinSamuel Lam  +6-3; 6-2
CQWinNolan Bauer  337Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinLamar Remy  7516-2; 6-2
CFWinJuan Moreiras  4506-2; 6-2

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Mummert   6-0; 6-0
32LossHarrison Smith  5492-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
3WinCody Gubin   6-0; 6-0
4QWinMichael Arguello   6-1; 6-3
4WinAustin Essary   6-3; 6-4
QQWinWalker Sims   6-1; 6-3
CQLossCaison Best  5617-5; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Strawn  15846-1;6-2
128WinAllen Jackson   6-2;6-3
64LossDaniel Bruce  3956-2;6-3
3WinAustin Essary   6-4;6-1
4QWinJosh Du Toit  11156-2;6-2
4WinHarrison Smith  5496-3;6-0
5QLossAnish Sharma  4886-4;0-1Ret (inj)RJ

Texas Open BG16 Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Solomon  2326-2; 6-0
1WinJared Fellows  9106-3; 6-0
2WinParker McGuiness   6-3; 6-2
3QWinAndrew Connolly   6-2; 6-3
3WinJohn Mee   7-5; 6-4
QQWinGrant Riechmann   4-6; 6-3; 15-13
CQWinJuan Moreiras  4506-3; 6-0
CSWinWilliam Welte  8516-1; 4-6; 10-6
CFWinMiguel Alda  6676-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Weiner  1897-5; 6-3
1WinJustin Byrd   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
2LossJoshua Wardell  3963-6; 7-5; 10-2

Waco Regional TC BG18-16 SC MZ, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Daseke   6-0; 6-2
32WinJames Banner   6-3; 6-1
16WinMiguel Alda  6676-2; 6-0
QWinIan Dempster   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
SLossAustin McCasin   6-3; 7-5

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Thirouin  9126-0; 6-1
32LossHunter Goertz  3246-2; 6-4

Wichita Falls ITF, October 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMauricio Lopez   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
32WinGuanlongrichard Chen  32746-2; 6-2
16LossLiam Gomez   6-3; 6-3

Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Hart  11926-0; 6-2
32WinKrishna Jana   6-1; 6-2
16LossJosh Hagar  7557-5; 7-5

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulian Childers  4030-6; 6-4; 6-2
1LossJason Proctor  7957-5; 5-7; 1-0

BCS Super Champ Major Zone, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJesse Green   6-1; 6-0
32WinStefan Lemire   6-0; 6-0
16WinSanjay Goswami   6-2; 6-2
QWinBenjamin Donovan   6-4; 6-0
SWinParker McGuiness  8536-2; 6-2
FWinGrant Riechmann  5766-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJess Jones  7906-1; 6-0
32WinChase Perez-Blanco  4986-2; 7-5
16WinPeter Leung  8086-3; 6-1
QLossGrant Solomon  2327-5; 6-4
CQWinStrong Kirchheimer  4876-3; 6-3
CSLossAndrew Ely  5996-3; 6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSiyu Liu   6-2; 6-2
32LossThien Nguyen   6-0; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGage Brymer  1596-4; 6-1
1WinMatthew Nardella  5686-2; 6-0
2WinMyles Tang  5586-2; 6-1
3QWinSamuel Lam  4736-2; 7-6(3)
3WinElliott Sprecher  360Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinLestter Yeh  5026-0; 6-2
4WinSeth Stolar  2156-1; 6-2
QQWinAaron Revzin  1926-2; 2-6; 6-2
CQLossYale Goldberg  2036-4; 1-6; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative