Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Redlicki
Residence:   Hawthorn Woods, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 79-17
#15 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Series Jan. B18 Designated, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Veltman  11806-0; 6-1
32WinRyne DuShane  31776-0; 6-3
16WinLuke Gensburg  6236-2; 7-5
QWinBen Hoogland  1276-4; 7-6(6))
SLossGregory Andrews  117-5; 6-4
PLLossDamon Niquet  1546-3; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

Midwest Winter Championship B18, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Dunbar  2196-3; 7-6(4)
16LossJustin Rossi  236-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinIan Tesmond  3406-2; 6-2
QQWinKevin Metka  2116-2; 7-5
CQLossTim Kopinski  116Wo (inj)WoJ*

Columbus Indoor, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Joachim  4076-4; 6-1
16WinJoshua Cogan  3916-1; 6-4
QWinZack Lewis  4326-3; 6-0
SLossZachary Mueck  756-7(1); 6-4; 10-7
PLLossSean Karl  84Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest B18 Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Darrell  10086-2; 6-2
16WinByron Balkin  33127-5; 6-0
QWinSam Pecyna  7716-4; 6-1
SWinRobert Stineman  146-4; 6-1
FWinBrandon DeBot  2086-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Retta  4496-2; 6-2
32WinKyle Roth  2346-4; 6-1
16WinAaron Pfister  807-6; 6-2
QLossJustin Shane  426-7; 6-4; 7-6
CQLossJason Tahir  19Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Midwest B18 Designated, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Yee  3416-1; 6-0
32WinTim Noack  10246-0; 6-2
16WinAlex Aleman  3346-4; 6-4
QLossRobert Stineman  146-3; 3-6; 7-6(8)
CQLossAlexander Jesse  153Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA ITF Claremont, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiego Acosta   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShane Vinsant  86-4; 6-2
64WinGeojun Wu  13056-1; 6-1
32WinReo Asami  1796-3; 6-2
16WinAndrés Alvarez Cerdan   6-2; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Pham  2646-1; 6-1
64LossJonathan Carcione  1406-4; 6-1
2WinRoberto Hennis  4846-2; 6-2
3QWinMichael Chamerski  1566-1; 6-3
3WinIan Van Cott   6-3; 6-2
4QWinJayson Glickman  2666-1; 6-1
4WinReo Asami  1796-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinRichard Del Nunzio  636-3; 6-4
CQWinRoy Lederman  1176-1; 6-2
CSLossKristofer Yee  766-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Manci  15296-0; 6-1
32WinPatrick Carpio  26176-1; 6-3
16WinDevin Jones  6176-1; 6-3
QWinBenjamin Quazzo  2216-3; 7-6(6)
SLossRobert Stineman  146-3; 6-3
PLWinSam Bloom  2836-3; 6-3

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJoey Fritz  303-6; 7-6(8); 6-0
RRWinJack Larsen  3387-6(3); 6-3
RRWinMark Goldberg  2606-2; 6-3
RRWinJ.P. Gurnee  26296-0; 6-1
RRWinJarred Stoll   6-0; 6-0

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Toliver  7276-0; 6-2
64WinHunter Bielfield  5196-2; 6-3
32WinJuan Guerra  8056-2; 6-1
16WinJustin Rossi  231-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinDouglas Barnard  3006-2; 6-2
SWinZachary Mueck  757-6(4); 6-3
FWinRobert Stineman  146-3; 6-7(6); 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaxx Lipman  336-1; 6-2
RRWinReo Asami  1796-4; 2-6; 6-1
RRWinLuis Acaba  6646-1; 6-1
RRWinCorey Robinson  2046-2; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristopher Barrus  6986-1; 6-2
64WinWyatt Ebert  6306-1; 6-0
32WinAaron Revzin  1926-4; 6-1
16WinConnor Farren  576-4; 6-2
QWinMaxx Lipman  336-3; 1-6; 7-6
SWinAnthony Delcore  357-5; 6-3
FWinGordon Watson  373-6; 6-3; 6-2

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexander Buzzi  1286-4; 7-6(6)
RRWinTravis Neilson  3776-0; 7-5
RRWinCasey Kay  977-6(3); 6-3
RRWinAlex Clinkenbeard  4806-1; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenneth Sabacinski  1616-3; 6-2
64WinJustin Chan  3446-3; 6-3
32WinNicholas Hu  1906-4; 6-2
16WinAndrew Korinek  326-1; 3-6; 6-2
QWinGordon Watson  376-4; 6-3
SWinMitchell Krueger  267-6(6); 6-4
FWinShane Vinsant  87-5; 6-4

US Open Junior Tennis Championships, September 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMate Delic   6-3; 6-4

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Korinek  324-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinSpencer Simon  1446-3; 4-6; 6-2
16WinChase Curry  661-6; 7-5; 7-5
QLossAlexios Halebian  57-5; 7-6(3)

Midwest B18 Indoor Open Chmps., October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Carswell  2686-1; 6-0
32WinAlex Toliver  7276-2; 6-4
16LossJack Larsen  338Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossJulian Childers  403Wo (ill)WoI*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederico Ferreira Silva   6-3;3-6;6-3
32LossGeorge Morgan   6-3;6-4

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChuhan Wang   6-3; 3-6; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Rakitt  2496-4; 6-1
64WinConnor Farren  576-7(5); 6-1; 7-5
32WinEvan Song  346-3; 6-2
16LossAndrew Adams  456-7(5; 7-6(3); 7-5
4LossEmmett Egger  13Wo (emerg)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative