Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Kent Andreasen
Residence:   Vancouver, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-24
#413 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBranden Muraki   6-2; 6-2
16WinTrevor Brown  24166-0; 6-2
QWinEvan Seguirant   6-1; 6-0
SWinStuart Tierney  2504-2Ret (inj)RJ
FLossDavid Schuster  4606-3; 6-3

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Kwon   6-2; 6-1
16WinStefan Farrar  11566-3; 6-2
QWinLuke Thompson   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 1-6; 10-8

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  11336-1; 6-3
QLossNicolas Kamisar  2476-3; 6-0
S-NWinHudson Barnhart  2092-6; 6-1; 10-8
F-NWinJimmy Sherpa  5977-6; 6-3

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTed Bolton   6-3; 6-1
QWinSam Stephenson  33666-2; 6-2
SWinChristopher Krause   6-3; 6-1
FWinAaron Horwath  11536-2; 6-1

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  11336-2; 6-0
QWinRiaan du Toit  +6-4; 7-5
SWinHudson Barnhart  2096-7; 7-6; 7-5
FLossMichael Chamerski  1566-3; 6-4

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDan Garmire   6-0; 6-1
QWinTed Bolton   7-5; 6-1
SLossAndrew Anderson   6-4; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Snyder  27726-0; 6-2
16WinDragos Puscalau  11336-1; 6-4
QWinJoseph Delacruz   7-6; 6-0
SWinNick Biggi   6-4; 6-0
FLossAlexander Wallace  3877-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Ham  19776-1; 6-4
QWinWilliam Topp  4046-1; 6-4
SWinJonathan Haukaas   6-2; 6-3
FLossAlexander Wallace  3876-4; 6-1

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRatan Gill  645Wd (emerg)WI*
FWinAndrew Nguyen  28046-2; 6-1

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHan-Chi Fung   6-0; 6-1
16WinAaron Farmer   6-2; 6-4
QWinLuke Thompson   6-3; 6-2
SLossRiaan du Toit   6-3; 6-2

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossClint Vidano  8016-4; 7-6
CQWinWilliam Topp  4046-2; 4-6; 10-4
CSWinStefan Farrar  11566-3; 6-1
CFWinNathan Anderson  22366-2; 6-3

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Overland  6887-6; 6-2
QLossMichael Chamerski  1566-1; 6-3
S-NWinMitchell Thorp  15926-4; 6-4
F-NLossReid Delaubenfels  2445-7; 6-1; 10-6

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  11336-3; 6-3
QWinHenrik Wiersholm   6-2; 6-2
SWinMitch Stewart   6-4; 7-6
FWinTodd Fought  8344-6; 6-1; 7-5

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAaron Gomez  1686-0; 4-6; 6-4
RRLossNicolas Montoya  1736-1; 6-2
RRLossCorey Robinson  2046-3; 6-1
RRWinLuis Acaba  6645-7; 6-2; 6-4

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHenry Steer  906-2; 6-4
RRLossMesa Mei  2386-1; 6-1
RRLossNoah Joachim  4076-1; 7-5
RRLossJuan Gonzalez  7526-1; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCarlos Di Laura  6093-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
2LossCorey Robinson  2046-2; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Nguyen  28046-1; 6-1
16WinJesse Schneider  12257-5; 6-1
QLossHudson Barnhart  2096-2; 3-6; 10-6

Ace Deuce B18-12 Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIan Risenhoover  35266-4; 6-2
SWinGram Leahy  10096-4; 6-3
FLossWilliam Topp  4047-5; 6-4

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCollin Hammagren   6-0; 6-0
QWinHal Gordon  22416-2; 6-3
SWinLuke Thompson  7362-6; 6-2; 10-1
FWinWilliam Topp  4047-5; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaxton Deuel  8146-3; 6-3
QWinTaylor Hunt  8656-2; 6-1
SWinHudson Barnhart  2097-6; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossReid Delaubenfels  2447-6; 2-6; 6-4

B18 Endorsement #3, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Chamerski  1566-2; 7-5
Q-WWinMatthew Casey  19232-6; 6-1; 7-6
S-WWinWendell Watanabe  8396-1; 6-2
F-WWinDavid Jordan Smith  5816-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative