Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Chance Conley
Residence:   Portland, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-37
#1872 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B16 Des. January Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyosuke Miyawaki  39426-3; 5-4Ret (inj)RJ
32LossJoshua Cogan  3916-2; 6-3
2LossGarrett Mandrell  15866-3; 6-3

Grosse Pointe HC B18-12 New Year Classic, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBogdan Mosincat  35276-3; 3-6; 10-8
SLossGunnar Peery   6-2; 6-2

Midwest B16 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamuel Geier   6-3; 6-2
1LossRobert Jacobson  10106-1; 6-2

The Tommy Fontova Memorial Tourn., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Prewitt   6-1; 6-0
16WinLuke Tsai  14146-4; 6-4
QWinZach Berry  +6-3; 6-2
SLossMatthew Wareti  13546-4; 7-6(6))

Western Michigan Indoor B16, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Hagermoser   2-6; 7-6(1)); 1-0(4)
1LossKevin Renehan  13636-2; 6-3

Midwest B16 Des. March Series, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNathan Jacobson  16676-1; 6-3
1LossJared Hiltzik  2306-0; 6-1

March BG18-12 Challenger, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatt Linsley  25103-6; 7-5; 10-8
CSWinBrock Downs   Def (refsl)DP*
CFWinTyler Vondell   6-0; 6-3

Spring Fling, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Richter  39426-0; 6-1
SLossAaron Hendrick  3866-0; 6-1

28th All Canadian ITF Junior Championshi, April 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Legzdins   6-3; 1-6; 6-4

Riverview Jr. Spring Invitational, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Shaver   7-5; 6-4
QLossJohn Filcik  19316-0; 6-4

Wooster's Spring BG18-10 Open, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDaniel Doan   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
QWinAdam Zimmerman   6-0; 6-0
SWinShouta Fukamachi   6-0; 6-3
FLossJacob Dunbar  6086-2; 6-2
CSWinAdam Zimmerman   6-0; 6-0
CFWinAndrew Tarutani   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJosh Hagar  7553-6; 6-3; 6-3
1LossJared Fellows  9106-0; 6-0

Court One Memorial Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Dixon   6-0; 6-3
32LossWill Adams  4206-2; 6-0
1-NWinJeremy Depree  21206-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Q-NLossMatthew Hamilton  11116-4; 6-3

WMTA Midwest Qualifier, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Sutherland   6-0; 6-0
16LossJim Beckwith   0-6; 7-5; 6-1
3WinAlec Rosenbaum   6-0; 6-2
QQWinPaul Heeder   6-2; 6-4
CQLossRishi Shah  17403-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)

The Clay at the Bay, July 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Lunghamer   6-0; 6-1
SWinJack Hamaty   6-0; 6-1
FWinMaxwell Lundmark  29746-2; 4-6; 10-6

Laurel Hill Jr. Open, July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Brown   6-2; 6-0
QLossJad Abdul-Aal  23536-3; 6-2

Canadian Mid-West ITF U18, July 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Reznek   6-1; 6-0

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLuke Howard  12437-6(5); 6-4; 6-3
64LossMatthew Wareti  13546-4; 6-3
2WinChristopher Scott   6-1; 6-2
3QLossStephen Reed   6-3; 6-3

Ann Arbor Jr. Open, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPatrick Adams   6-1; 6-0
64WinMichael Sienko   6-4; 7-5
32LossDaniel Lubarsky  19742-6; 6-3; 6-0
3WinKevin Karczynski   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-8
4QWinHans Lee   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
4WinSamuel Geier  15536-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinMadhav Mehta  21013-6; 6-4; 10-2
CQWinNicholas Fiaschetti   Def (ns)DP*
CSLossJustin Ancona  15767-5; 6-1

Aurora B18-14 Challenger, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConrad Harron  4146-1; 6-4
1WinTemiloluwa Adelakun  19056-1; 6-3
2LossSidarth Swamy  16746-3; 6-2

Midwest B16 Indoor Open Chmps., October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJeremy Bush  3614-6; 6-3; 1-0
1LossRobert Skolik  16933-6; 6-3; 1-0

Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Templeman  16666-1; 7-5
1LossFisher Sutherland  24457-6(5); 6-2

Thanksgiving Turkey Tourn. BG18-16, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHans Lee  25586-1; 6-0
QWinJeremy Depree  21206-1; 6-3
SWinJoseph Shaver  37477-5; 6-4
FLossMatthew Hamilton  11116-4; 1-6; 10-5

NWO Jr. Indoor, December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Linden  21546-2; 6-3
2WinCaleb Mickler  27566-3; 6-1
CQWinRyan Brown  30036-0; 6-2
CSWinBobby Adusumilli  21476-4; 6-4
CFWinAlex Hawes   5-7; 6-1; 1-0

John F. Hennessey Open, December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNate Campanile  32746-0; 6-2
32LossMichael Treis  10316-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative