Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Spencer Hafen
Residence:   Farmington, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-29
#1805 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Robinson  33606-0; 6-0
32LossKyle Del Rosario  12206-2; 6-2
2WinHarrison Vivas  26874-6; 6-4; 6-4
3QLossTravis Beck  14776-3; 6-3

The Sports Academy Jr. Opener, January 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBradley Beckstead   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Hugie  39226-3; 6-1
QWinKevin Winmill   6-3; 7-6
SWinMatthew Isaac   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
SWinAndrew Hugie  39227-5; 6-3
FWinKaden Cooper  25776-4; 6-3
FWinKaden Cooper  25776-0; 6-3

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Barman  28266-2; 6-3
16WinJohn Wingate  28536-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
QLossJohn Pearce  2066-3; 6-1
SLossMatthew Pearce  14916-1; 6-1
FLossMax McCoy Novak  12686-2; 6-3

Danny Sperry Memorial, February 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Christiansen   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrandon Budge   6-0; 6-0
QWinPeter McMinn  38616-1; 6-3
SWinZeke Richards   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
FWinBrendon Kempin  10926-2; 1-6; 6-3

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJihoon Noh   2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossMirko Radosevic   6-3Ret (inj)RJ

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMathew Dees  22794-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossBrendon Kempin   7-6; 6-3
2WinGrant Hawkes  22786-1; 6-1
3QWinTanner Berkabile   6-1; 6-1
3WinAngel Aguilar   6-3; 6-1
QQWinChristiaan Noot  17256-4; 7-5
CQLossMatt Sayre  8936-1; 6-3

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJarrett Lee   6-2; 6-1
QWinJihoon Noh   6-0; 6-2
SWinCody Crandall   6-3; 7-5
FLossMirko Radosevic   2-6; 7-5; 6-1

Salt Lake TC Singles Tourn., April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Brown   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrandon Wardrop   6-0; 6-0
SWinDanny Birch   6-1; 6-1
SWinSamuel Tullis   7-5; 6-4
FLossAnthony Trabert  33576-2; 6-3
FWinMirko Radosevic  +6-0; 6-2

Sports Academy Spring Rally, May 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDustin Hicken   6-0; 6-0
QWinTanner Griffin   6-1; 6-3
SWinColton McBride   6-1; 6-0
SWinKaden Cooper  25776-2; 6-3
FLossMatthias Neville  34196-2; 6-3
FWinMatthew Kidman  38246-1; 6-2

Eagle Ridge BG18-10 Chmps., May 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStefan Dancy   6-0; 6-1
QLossJared Nielsen  3942Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinJihoon Noh   7-6; 6-4
SLossCody Crandall   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossDallas Parks   Wo (inj)WoJ*

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Braun  22136-3; 6-7; 10-4
16WinVignesh Senthilvel   6-2; 6-1
QLossHarrison Lang  8246-2; 6-0
SWinSpencer Weinberg  +7-6(3); 6-2
FWinTravis Beck  14777-5; 7-6(1)

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBryan Mehall  +7-5; 6-4
32WinJason Chen   6-3; 6-0
16LossHarrison Lang   6-3; 6-3
4LossKellen Bates  9267-6; 7-5

Ivory Homes Tourn. of Champions, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichard Peterson   6-0; 6-0
QWinGrant Hawkes  22786-3; 6-4
SLossDuncan Alger  21296-2; 6-0

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFletcher Kerr   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
1-WLossAshton Blair  3255Wo (inj)WoJ*
Q-SLossZach Kusick   6-0; 6-2
S-SEWinIan Day  3516Def (ns)DP*
F-SEWinJack Greene  34036-0; 6-3

Ivory Homes UT Open Tennis Chmps., August 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryton Wells   6-3; 6-1
16WinEric DeBry   6-2; 6-4
QWinJay Walter   7-6(4); 6-1
SWinTroy Benson   6-2; 6-2
FWinJay T Anderson  26163-6; 6-4; 6-2

Cottonwood Club Jr. Classic, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBryton Wells   6-3; 6-4
QWinZeke Richards   6-1; 6-3
SWinGrant Hawkes  22782-6; 7-5; 6-3
FLossTroy Benson   6-3; 6-2

ITA BG16 Labor Day Circuit, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaron Belcher  23547-5; 6-3
16LossDrew Brigham  21186-2; 3-6; 6-3
Q-NLossGrant Hawkes  22786-2; 6-1
S-NWLossDuncan Alger  2129Wd (ill)WI*

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHunter Johnson  4366-1;6-1
1WinAlec Wagner  23636-2;6-1
2LossThomas Pecor   6-2;6-0

Fall Bloomington Duel in the Desert, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Stewart   6-4; 6-2
16WinDuncan Alger  21296-3; 6-3
QWinTanner Berkabile  22236-3; 2-6; 6-4
SLossTravis Beck  14770-6; 6-0; 6-3
FWinTrevor Johnson   7-5; 7-6(10)

Ivory Ridge Fall Chmps., September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHunter Wilson   Wo (inj)WoJ*

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFinn Thompson   6-0; 6-1
16LossTyler Burke   6-3; 6-0

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Zaeske   6-2; 6-1
32WinGregory Ciucci   6-0; 6-1
16LossKellen Bates  9266-1; 6-1
3WinParker Jones  24276-4; 6-4
QQLossOzzy Abraham   6-3; 6-2

The Sports Acad.Turkey Weekender, November 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Ensign   6-1; 6-1
QWinTanner Griffin   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
QWinMatthew Isaac   6-0; 6-0
SLossMiguel Fernandez   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
SWinNicholas LeBaron   6-2; 7-5
FWinParker Jones  24276-4; 6-2

Ivory Ridge Jr. Holiday Tourn., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Kasparian   6-0; 7-5
16WinJosh Bacon   7-6; 6-3
QLossTyler Burke   6-4; 7-6
QWinJoseph Illingworth   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
SLossCharles Foote  13806-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative