Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Wallace
Residence:   Vancouver, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-15
#387 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdam Wolf   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Bediones  26686-2; 6-0
SLossDavid Schuster  4607-6; 4-6; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Thorp  15926-0; 7-6
16WinAlexander Marcinkowski   6-0; 6-1
QLossReid Delaubenfels  244Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJimmy Sherpa  5976-3; 4-6; 6-1
Q-WWinJesse Schneider  12256-3; 7-5
S-WLossDavid Schuster  4606-7; 6-3; 10-5
F-SWLossYvon Haessig   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMason Vierra  3706-2; 6-4
1WinRobert Simon   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinLovedeep Singh  3886-1; 6-4
3QLossAbraham Hewko  2924-6; 6-3; 6-2

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReid Delaubenfels  2446-4; 6-4
Q-WWinAaron Farmer   6-2; 6-1
S-WWinNick Biggi   6-4; 6-2
F-WWinJohn Stormans   6-2; 6-4

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Foster   6-0; 6-2
QLossAndrew Anderson   6-4; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuat Le   6-0; 6-1
16WinMitch Williamson   6-2; 6-3
QWinToshiki Matsuya   6-0; 6-2
SWinWendell Watanabe   6-0; 6-0
FWinKent Andreasen  4137-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Hummer   6-0; 6-1
SWinDavid Schuster  4602-6; 6-0; 1-0
FWinKent Andreasen  4136-4; 6-1

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Yi  39426-1; 6-2
16WinClint Vidano  8015-7; 6-4; 10-7
QWinMatthew Casey  19236-4; 6-2
SWinDavid Schuster  4606-2; 7-5
FLossStuart Tierney  2504-6; 7-6(5); 6-3

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWilliam Topp  4046-2; 6-2
Q-WWinLuke Thompson  7366-2; 1-6; 10-6
S-WLossMichel Hukwo  415Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SWLossMatthew Casey  1923Wo (inj)WoJ*

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTroy Beneck  3226-3; 6-3
RRWinHector Irizarry  10996-4; 6-2
RRLossWinston Lin  596-1; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGage Brymer  1596-3; 2-6; 6-2
2LossMatthew Alves  1046-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Klingel   6-1; 6-0
16WinScott Alderson  24636-2; 6-2
QWinMichel Hukwo  4152-6; 7-5; 11-9
SWinReid Delaubenfels  2446-3; 6-4
FLossHudson Barnhart  2096-3; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Chen   6-1; 6-3
QWinJacob Christensen   6-0; 6-2
SWinToshiki Matsuya   6-3; 6-4
FLossHenrik Wiersholm   6-3; 4-6; 10-5

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Christensen   6-0; 6-0
QWinAaron Farmer   6-2; 6-1
SWinMitch Stewart   6-4; 2-6; 20-18
FWinJohn Stormans   6-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative