Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Benjamin Kelley
Residence:   Weaverville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-33
#650 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWalker Sims   6-2; 6-4
1WinPaul Michael Calhoun  23146-3; 6-1
CQWinSam Edwards  10156-3; 6-3
CSWinPhillip Qu  13686-4; 6-3
CFLossNikhil Sharma  11186-7(7-1); 6-4; 13-11

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Mendez  3064-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
1LossJohn Hotard   6-4; 7-6(3)

CTA Midcourt Cup, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Moore   6-2; 6-4
16WinParks Thompson   6-2; 6-3
QWinJosh Du Toit  11157-5; 7-5
SLossJim Fan  8826-1; 6-4
PLWinThomas Low  12276-1; 6-3

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Anderson  11666-2; 6-2
16WinNhien Le  29446-2; 6-2
QLossJacob Behal  1916-2; 6-2
CQLossKyle Johnson Jr.  4106-2; 6-2

NC Jr. State Closed, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Pollock  22146-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Coleman  19026-1; 6-3
QLossJoshua Swindler  10826-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
CQWinJosh Du Toit  11156-2; 6-4
CSWinTyler Pyle   6-2; 6-4
CFWinMason Robb  12106-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPranav Bhardwaj  13436-0; 6-1
32WinJames Lange  9886-2; 6-1
16LossBrian Carman  7947-5; 6-3
3WinParker Evertsen  9336-2; 6-2
QQWinAndrew Halbauer  694Wo (inj)WoJ*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Feng  18517-6(3); 6-0
32LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2126-3; 6-2
2WinChristian Spano   6-3; 6-1
3QWinBobby Brouner   7-5; 6-0
3WinKyle Childree  7706-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(2)
QQWinAndrew Ely  +6-3; 6-2
CQLossChad Hoskins   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Yamane  17367-5; 6-3
32WinKelly Patch   6-1; 6-1
16WinKevin Le  7777-5; 6-4
QWinStrong Kirchheimer  4876-3; 6-3
SLossAustin Ansari  1016-4; 6-2
PLLossKyle Johnson Jr.  4106-3; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Kennedy   6-4;4-6;6-0
32WinBrian Carman  7946-2;6-4
16LossJeffrey Brown  2406-0;6-3
5LossZachary Bost  6806-4;6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStu Little  10933-6; 6-3; 6-1
1WinRiley Reist  7796-4; 6-4
2WinChristopher Essick  8486-3; 6-4
3QLossAllen Gwo  8816-2; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJason Brown  1676-2; 6-2
2LossAidan Talcott  3756-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSean Donohue   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
RRWinJose Irizary   6-2; 6-1
RRLossEvan Ward  5826-4; 6-3
RRWinJohn-Michael Busch  7447-6(3); 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Schafer   6-2; 6-1
1WinBronson Wessinger  20826-1; 6-0
2WinMatthew Heinrich  9606-1; 5-7; 1-0
3QWinPranav Bhardwaj  13436-3; 6-2
3WinWalker Duncan   6-0; 6-7; 1-0
QQLossAlex Gaines  7476-7; 6-2; 1-0

30th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Yates  24886-0; 6-0
16WinWilliam Kent  6386-3; 6-1
QLossSteven Patrick  2986-2; 6-0
CQWinWill Baird  11306-4; 4-6; 1-0
CSWinParks Thompson  8240-6; 7-5; 1-0
CFWinGraham Duncan  8905-7; 6-4; 1-0

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Thompson  10626-3; 6-2
32WinLiam Sullivan  15586-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Carswell  2686-3; 6-2
QLossMarshall Sharp  2656-1; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSteven Weaver  10372-6; 6-4; 6-3
1LossZachary Kennedy   6-4; 6-4

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoel Roberts  14336-3; 6-2
16WinCarson Greve  8986-7(6); 6-2Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAndrew Schafer  4614-4
CQWinAaron Cotton  9926-2; 6-0
CSWinJim Fan  882Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinSammy Schwartz  10196-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulio Olaya  9456-1; 6-3
32WinKyle Kinsler  11896-2; 6-1
16LossJames Lange  9886-3; 6-4
3WinThomas Low  12276-1; 6-1
QQLossStrong Kirchheimer  4876-2; 6-1

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Swindler  10826-2; 6-1
16WinRoberto Hennis  4847-5; 6-4
QWinParks Thompson  8246-4; 6-2
SWinSven Ivankovic  8596-2; 6-3
FWinCarson Greve  8984-6; 6-2; 6-4

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoe Sterrey  20966-2; 6-1
32WinKelly Patch   6-4; 7-5
16WinParks Thompson  8246-4; 7-6
QLossWood Benton  6896-3; 6-1
CQWinKevin Le  7776-4; 7-6
CSWinSean Donohue  5327-6; 6-3
CFWinAaron Jumonville  9666-2; 7-6

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Hu  1906-3; 6-2
1LossMateo Cevallos  8861-6; 7-6(3); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative