Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Birk Mitau
Residence:   Minneapolis, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-17
#2124 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Baseline TC Boys' Winter Classic, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Bettes  2551Def (pe)DPE*
2LossMatthew Bettes  25516-3; 6-0

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Utz   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinBenjamin Carlson   6-0; 6-0
3QLossConnor Oberle   6-0; 2-6; 10-6

RAC Summer Chmps., June 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoey Anderson   6-4; 6-4
QLossMyles Tang  5586-2; 6-1
CQWinBrian Utz  +7-5; 6-2
CSLossIsaiah Mayerchak  14546-3; 6-2

Cretin-Derham Hall Summer Classic, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Grothe   6-0; 6-0
QWinMax Hawksford  34396-2; 6-2
SWinMatthew Baker   6-0; 7-6(3))
FWinMax Schaper  21126-1; 7-6(3))

Northern Jr. Open, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Laliberte   6-1; 6-0
QWinTroy Nichols   6-3; 6-2
SWinDylan Kelly  30346-4; 6-3
FWinLuke Elifson   7-6; 7-5

Baseline Summer Chmps., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Revello  37066-2; 6-2
32LossJoey Minear  14086-1; 6-2
2WinTyler Bates   6-0; 6-1
3QWinAndrew Schaefer  37786-4; 6-1
3WinColin Rieke  26857-5; 6-2
QQWinMichael Fields  20736-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
CQWinPatrick Sinha  21026-4; 6-4
CSWinTyler Hjalmquist  1398Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossParker Lawley  10016-1; 6-2

Baseline Summer Chmps., July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Gearou   6-1; 6-2
2LossTucker Sjoblad   Wo (inj)WoJ*

LTF Fridley Jr. Open L6, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Reiners  36846-3; 6-2
QWinSamuel Cychosz  30546-0; 6-2
SWinMax Schaper  21127-5; 6-1
FLossPatrick Sinha   2-6; 6-3; 6-2

LTF B18,14 Fall Classic L5, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDavid Zhou  14886-3; 6-1
2WinBrady Radermacher  26676-2; 6-2
CQWinZachary Decker  31336-1; 6-3
CSWinBrendan Hollidge  30466-2; 6-2
CFLossWill Biernat  20401-6; 6-4; 10-5

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnthony Rauschenbach  14967-5; 6-4
2LossNazhone Wilkins  7566-1; 6-1

LTF Lakeville B18,14 Fall Chmps., October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNico Gibb  30626-2; 6-2
16LossTucker Saxon  4386-1; 6-2
2WinDanny Pitera  30296-1; 6-2
QQLossQuinn Foley  15917-5; 6-2

LTF Fall Chmps. L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNoah Sprinkel  20586-2; 6-3
1WinDaniel Carpenter  942Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossRobert Turlington  10225-1Ret (ill)RI

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative