Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Jonahiby Tauil
Residence:   Valley Stream, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-31
#506 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Armonk Indoor Chmps., January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKazuhiro Tomioka  33456-1; 6-2
16WinEric Ruta  27946-1; 6-1
QLossAws Laaribi  3474-6; 6-2; 11-9

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Katz  7286-1; 6-4
16LossJosh Levine  1326-1; 6-2
2LossJake Sosonkin  636Wo (inj)WoJ*

L1 Eastern BG18-16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Sosonkin  6366-4; 7-6(5))
16LossJosh Levine  1326-2; 6-4
2WinJayson Glickman  2666-1; 3-6; 10-5
QQWinBrendan Henry  4097-6(5); 6-3
CQWinIan Van Cott  2236-3Ret (ill)RI

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefan Ilic  4336-4; 7-5
16WinAidan Talcott  +6-3; 3-6; 6-2
QLossJonathan Carcione  1402-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinAlex Ruderman  2876-4; 2-6; 10-5
CSLossThomas Caputo  1946-4; 6-3

L1 Eastern BG16 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Roser  13737-5; 7-6
32WinOfir Solomon  6627-5; 7-5
16LossAustin Kaplan  4466-4; 2-6; 6-2

L1 Eastern B16 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElijah Cerdan  10946-4; 6-0
16LossEric Rubin   6-4; 6-2
2WinKevin Katz  7286-1; 6-2
QQLossTyler Kratky  3696-4; 2-6; 10-6

L1 Chmp. Courtsense, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteven Wilson  21076-3; 6-1
16LossAlex Ruderman  2877-6(9-7)); 6-2

L1 Eastside Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Paul   6-3; 6-0
16LossEric Brinzenskiy  3986-2; 6-2
2WinSam Swank  6296-4; 6-3
QQWinTyler Kratky  3695-7; 6-3; 10-6
CQLossAlexander Van Cott   6-4; 6-4

L1 Point Set B16 Des. Closed, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrendan Henry  4096-2; 6-2
1WinSakura Yamaji   6-2; 6-1
2LossSamuel Lam   466310-5

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSunay Bhat  6076-3; 6-4
32LossRyan Smith  1586-2; 6-4
2LossJoshua Record  9934-6; 7-5; 1-0

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Gross  35846-1; 6-1
32WinTaimi Ando  34656-0; 6-1
16LossAsika Isoh  446-1; 6-3

Texas Open BG16 Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLucas Fumagalli   0-6; 7-6; 6-1
1WinChristian Duarte   7-6; 6-7; 10-8
2WinClint Golman  8496-1; 7-5
3QWinJordan Hart  11926-2; 6-2
3WinSteven McMullan   6-4; 7-6(4))
QQLossWilliam Welte  8512-6; 7-6(0)); 10-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Hoogland   6-4; 6-1
32LossKonrad Zieba  5216-0; 6-1
2WinAndras Cruz-Aedo   6-2; 6-3
3QLossBeck Pennington  2417-5; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlex Gaines  7476-1; 6-3
128LossAnthony Delcore  356-1; 6-2
2LossChristopher Vrabel   7-5; 6-2

Copa Merengue, July 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Niels Olivares Beriguete   6-1; 6-2
32LossWilfredo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-0

L1 Nutley NJ Clay Court Chmps., August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Fruchter  33693-6; 6-0; 10-5
16LossEric Brinzenskiy  3986-4; 6-2

L1 Harlem Week Summer Chmp., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Jou  5594-6; 6-3; 10-3
QLossStefan Ilic  4336-4; 6-3

The Dan Dwyer Memorial Chmps., August 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaurent October  34666-0; 6-1
QLossEric Ambrosio  4937-5; 6-4

L1 Village Glen Eastern Des. Closed Chmp, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Kohn  15147-5; 6-1
16LossAlexander Tsai  6406-3; 7-6(8)
QQWinBenjamin Fife  9536-1; 6-2

L1 Point Set Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Meyer  15136-2; 6-1
16WinJake Sosonkin  6366-3; 6-4
QLossStefan Ilic  4334-1Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. B18, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanny Somekh  22726-2; 6-2
32LossBen Gilman  3356-1; 6-1

L1 Sound Shore Eastern Des. Closed B18, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Jimenez  10007-6; 6-4
32WinJohn Enokida   6-0; 6-0
16LossJason Tahir  196-0; 6-3
16WinClark Ruiz  19686-2; 6-1
2LossAlex Ruderman  2877-6; 6-4

L1 Mendham H&RC Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEli Samaan   6-2; 6-2
16WinChristian Waldron  11646-0; 6-1
QWinTom Kowalski  16076-3Ret (quit)RQ
SWinChase Savage  11376-2; 6-3
FWinMatthew Levine  11466-2; 6-2

L1 Club Fit JV Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Klion  31576-0; 6-0
16WinE. Alini  20916-2; 7-5
QWinRyoma Haraguchi  14896-3; 6-4
SLossAlan Pleat  1054Wo (inj)WoJ*

L1 Justin Gimelstob Children's Fund, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanny Somekh  22726-3; 6-4
16WinMichael Liu  31366-1; 6-2
QWinPasha Shapouri  34796-2; 6-0
SWinElijah Cerdan  10946-3; 6-2
FLossMaximilian Schmidt  7896-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative