Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Reid Delaubenfels
Residence:   Seattle, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-21
#244 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Snyder  27726-1; 6-1
16WinDavid Jordan Smith  5817-6; 6-1
QWinAlexander Wallace  387Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinBrent Chin   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
FLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 6-4

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDhruv Balakrishnan   6-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Fohn   6-1; 6-0
QWinVicente Varas   6-4; 6-4
SWinWilliam Topp  4046-2; 6-0
FWinMichael Chamerski  1566-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Wallace  3876-4; 6-4
QWinToshiki Matsuya   7-6; 6-2
SLossMichael Chamerski  1566-4; 4-6; 6-3
F-NEWinHudson Barnhart  2093-6; 6-3; 1-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStefan Menichella  2676-3; 6-4
1WinAndrew Pises  5436-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(5)
2WinJeff Vongman  9786-2; 2-6; 1-0(3)
3QLossNikko Madregallejo  1096-3; 7-5

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Horwath  11532-6; 6-2; 10-7
16WinMichel Hukwo  4156-2; 4-6; 10-8
QWinHudson Barnhart  2093-6; 6-4; 10-5
SLossStuart Tierney  2506-4; 5-7; 10-6

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEliot Low   6-1; 6-0
SWinRatan Gill  6456-0; 6-4
FLossWilliam Topp  4042-6; 7-6; 1-0

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Thompson  7366-2; 6-4
QLossWilliam Topp  4046-2; 6-4
S-NWinMax Jiganti  11046-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
F-NWinKent Andreasen  4135-7; 6-1; 10-6

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Anderson  22366-0; 6-0
16WinAlen Suklje  25876-1; 4-6; 10-3
QWinHudson Barnhart  2096-3; 3-6; 11-9
SWinTaylor Hunt  8656-4; 6-4
FLossMatthew Alves  1046-3; 6-4

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Bohmke  22296-3; 6-4
QWinMitchell Thorp  15926-2; 6-4
SLossMatthew Overland  6886-4; 3-6; 10-5

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Bohmke  22296-2; 6-1
QWinKyle Beatty   6-0; 6-2
SWinMitchell Thorp  15926-4; 6-0
FWinWendell Watanabe  8396-4; 6-2

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniel Goldblum  6586-2; 4-6; 6-1
RRLossJason Tahir  196-1; 6-2
RRWinDaniel Hirschberg  1496-4; 6-4
RRWinJonathan Correa  29126-1; 6-0

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Hunt  8656-4; 6-1
16WinAlec Marx  15426-4; 6-0
QWinStefan Farrar  11566-2; 6-4
SWinDavid Schuster  4605-7; 6-4; 10-5
FWinMichel Hukwo  4156-4; 7-6

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrent Wheeler  15636-1; 6-2
16WinPeder Gram  12076-2; 6-3
QWinMichael Chamerski  1562-6; 7-6(9); 10-8
SLossAlexander Wallace  3876-3; 6-4

Carmel Valley AC Fall Jr. Chmps., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnthony Tsodikov  586-3; 6-2
1WinGarrett Taylor  4536-1; 6-1
2WinShane Korber  3785-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QQWinLovedeep Singh  3886-3; 6-4
CQLossNikhil Jayashankar  1376-3; 6-4

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRiley Newman  23476-1; 6-2
QLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 4-6; 10-8

Sprinker Fall Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBranden Muraki  36616-1; 6-2
SWinDaniel Ham  19776-2; 6-2
FWinWendell Watanabe  8396-4; 6-4

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuke Thompson  7364-6; 6-2; 10-1
QWinMatthew Pronesti  9846-2; 6-3
SWinWilliam Topp  4047-6; 6-4
FWinKent Andreasen  4137-6; 2-6; 6-4

Sunset AC Fall Boys' Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames West   6-1; 6-0
QWinScott Goldner  19486-1; 6-1
SWinIan Risenhoover  35266-2; 6-3
FLossStuart Tierney  2507-6; 6-2

B18 Endorsement #3, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrent Wheeler  15636-0; 6-3
QWinAndrew Smith  13526-0; 6-2
SLossMichael Chamerski  1564-6; 7-6; 6-2
F-NEWinHudson Barnhart  2096-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNikolas Marino  3806-3; 6-2
32LossHunter Goertz  3246-7; 6-3; 6-0
2LossHudson Barnhart  2092-6; 6-1; 10-7

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossWayne Harrell  2172-6; 7-6(7); 6-1
1WinCameron Amyot  5454-6; 6-3; 6-2
2WinWilliam Topp  4046-4; 6-2
3QLossChristopher Kipouras  1806-4; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative