Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Sweet
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-38
#1492 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman   1-6; 6-3; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikko Madregallejo  1096-0; 6-0
1LossJose Gracia  3186-2; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Slade  +6-2; 6-3
16LossDidi Ong  8316-4; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Wong   6-0; 6-0
16WinJames Fong   6-0; 6-0
QWinRobert Dvorak  24216-2; 6-2
SLossAlec Adamson   1-6; 7-6(3); 15-13

The 9th Jeffrey McIntosh Mem. Super Seri, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHarlan Swift  19676-4; 6-4

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Haffey  9686-0; 6-3

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-2; 6-4

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAaron Kupin   7-5; 6-3
1WinEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-3; 6-4
2WinWade Ball  +6-1; 6-2
3WinJames Sullivan   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinCody Waterman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossDylan Nunez  6206-1; 6-4

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Litsky   6-2; 6-0
16WinVineet Naran   6-0; 6-2
QWinJuan Carlos Sierra   7-5; 0-6; 10-6
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-2; 6-3

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGonzalo Ziadi   6-0; 6-1
QLossJorge Vargas   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCody Waterman   6-0; 6-2
1LossAlec Bashein  21686-2; 4-6; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Harrison   6-2; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  5166-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Geddes   6-1; 6-3
32LossJose Gracia  3186-1; 6-2
2LossDanny Mack  5087-5; 4-6; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNeal Port   6-4; 6-0Ret (inj)RJ
64LossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-2; 6-0
2WinSkye Waterman   6-4; 6-2
3QLossArnav Mohanty  5983-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrian Page  2966-4; 6-1
1LossBayo Philips  7966-2; 6-3

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMason Robb  12106-3; 6-0
64LossBen Horst  9406-4; 6-1
2LossNikhil Sharma  11186-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEddie Shelton  22732-6; 6-2; 10-3
32WinConnor Davis  20396-1; 6-1
16WinRicky Szymanski  724Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMiles Ransom  6336-2; 6-3
QLossKyle Hoffman  4416-0; 6-3

Next Step Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Wiles   7-6; 6-1
SWinZachary Mearsheimer  26966-1; 6-2
FWinCalvin Knie  +5-7; 6-2; 1-0

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRoss Nigro  14436-1; 6-3
1WinNicolas Vargas   Def (ns)DP*
2WinGrover Ordonez  21330-6; 7-6(3); 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSaxon Buehning  13407-5; 6-3
32LossSebastian Beltrame  5186-1; 6-1
2LossNicholas Reyes  8406-1; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKiril Kirkov  13406-3; 6-0
2WinClay Pfeifler   6-0; 6-2
3LossBrett Landau  19156-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanny Mack  5086-1; 6-3
1LossColin Roller  7806-0; 6-3

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Werbel   6-4; 6-0
16LossConnor Davis  20396-4; 1-6; 7-6(7)

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRicky Symanski  724Def (ns)DP*
32LossAlexander Terescenko  11616-1; 6-3
3WinEric Lutz  33496-4; 4-0Ret (ill)RI
CQLossDaniel Rush  15157-6(0); 2-6; 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-1
SLossJorge Vargas  15456-1; 6-0

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko  1161Wd (admin)WI*
32LossMario Becerra  5236-0; 6-1
2LossJames Flynn  9836-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative