Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Charles Depaolo
Residence:   Asheville, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-31
#356 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Cooper  7193-6; 6-3; 6-3
64WinBrian Astrachan  4856-3; 6-1
32LossThomas Nath  4756-3; 6-4
3LossHudson Barnhart  2096-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrake Hernandez  10486-2; 6-3
32WinWill Hickman   6-1; 6-3
16LossElliott Orkin  2717-5; 6-1
3WinChristopher Livingston  27397-6(8); 6-4
QQWinMichael Chen   7-5; 6-0
CQLossStrong Kirchheimer  4876-4; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan Carcione  1406-2; 7-6(2)
1WinKaleb Nguyen  11096-3; 7-5
2LossJoshua Cogan  3917-6(6); 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Donohue   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
32LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2124-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossJeffrey Brown  2406-1; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaunish Mookerji   7-6(4); 6-3
32WinStrong Kirchheimer  4876-3; 6-2
16LossElliott Orkin  2716-3; 6-2
3WinSunay Bhat  6073-6; 6-3; 11-9
QQWinThomas Johnson  10956-3; 6-4
CQWinZack Lewis  432Wo (ill)WoI*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulio Olaya  9456-1; 6-2
32WinMark Guentert  12856-2; 6-1
16WinKyle Johnson Jr.  4107-6(4)); 6-3
QLossSteven Patrick  2986-2; 6-3
CQLossSamuel Colton  479Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  5126-4; 6-3
1WinGrayson Goldin  5756-2; 6-0
2WinWilliam Hemminger  7127-5; 6-4
CQLossMarshall Sharp  2657-6(5); 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColeman Wahlborg  6356-2; 6-2
32WinAndrew Ely   6-3; 6-0
16WinDaniel Bruce  3956-4; 6-1
QLossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2126-3; 6-2
CQWinHayes Brewer  5676-2; 6-2
CSWinChad Hoskins  +6-2; 6-3

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDiego Castano   6-0; 6-2
32WinMatthew Daly  13286-1; 6-2
16WinParks Thompson  8246-3; 6-1
QLossKyle Johnson Jr.  4101-6; 6-1; 6-2
CQWinKevin Le  7776-2; 6-2
CSWinMatt Stachowiak  12966-1; 6-2
CFWinStrong Kirchheimer  4876-4; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Weaver   6-2;6-3
32WinJohn-Michael Busch  7447-6(9);4-6;6-1
16WinMichael Chen   6-2;6-2
QLossBeck Pennington  2417-5;7-6(0)
CQWinKyle Montrel   3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
CSLossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2126-2;3-6;1-0(8)

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJonathan Poon  5416-2; 6-2
128LossNoah Rubin   7-6; 6-1
2WinLogan Smith   6-1; 6-2
3QLossNicholas Naumann  1057-6; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossEdward Covalschi  1854-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossSpencer Papa  1236-2; 6-4

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Childree  7706-2; 6-1
16WinBeau Harrison  21676-0; 6-1
QWinHarrison Kansol  14096-1; 6-4
SWinArthur Stilwell  10866-1; 6-2
FWinHayes Brewer  5676-1; 6-2

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaks Gold  3166-2; 6-3

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Livi  1276-3; 6-3
32WinJames Boyd  2803-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinRoss Putterman  3486-4; 4-6; 6-4

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBill Bumgardner   6-0; 6-1
32WinJim Fan  8826-0; 6-3
16WinSammy Kohl  11326-4; 6-4
QWinAnderson Scarpa  10396-4; 2-6; 6-2
SLossThomas Mayronne  3833-6; 6-1; 6-2
PLLossWalker Heffron  10187-6(10); 7-6(2)

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Rakitt  2496-4; 6-4
32LossPunn Bodhidatta   6-4; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Behal  1913-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinBrian Carman  7946-4; 6-0
16LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2127-5; 4-6; 6-1
3WinParker Chang  4676-2; 6-2
QQLossHarrison Kennedy  2486-4; 6-4

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColeman Wahlborg  6356-3; 7-6
32WinSam Cissell  6836-3; 6-2
16LossKyle Johnson Jr.  4106-4; 3-6; 6-3
3WinChad Hoskins  3996-1; 6-2
QQWinDillon Segur  3683-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQWinJohn Hotard  3926-3; 6-2
CSWinStefan Woog  3906-4; 7-5
CFLossKyle Johnson Jr.  4106-2; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEric Johnson  206-0; 6-2
1WinNoah Bragg  3636-2; 3-6; 6-4
2LossKristofer Yee  766-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative