Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Kentaro Ishihara
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-28
#1526 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Koller  36866-0; 6-0
16LossSimeon Shelton   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTomas Darsin   6-3; 7-5
1WinMarcel Betancourt  29136-3; 6-1
2LossNicholas Garcia  8296-0; 6-1

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Geddes  20047-6; 7-6
QLossArjun Watane  12086-2; 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmeed Baboli  16356-1; 3-6; 10-1
16WinAndrey Majkic  +6-4; 6-1
QLossEthan Wichtendahl  15326-4; 4-6; 10-8

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Lohmann   6-0; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  15327-5; 7-5
QLossArnav Mohanty  5986-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArnav Mohanty  5986-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMiles Holvoet  7916-2; 6-2
1WinTimothy Corwin  13426-2; 6-1
2LossMax Peara  5396-2; 6-4

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBastian Montalva   6-0; 6-4
SWinAlexander Vlasak  27336-2; 6-0
FWinCasey Austgen  1917Wd (emerg)WI*

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSimeon Shelton   6-2; 3-6; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSkye Catena  14556-0; 6-4
1LossAlexander Calle  15776-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Roller  7806-2; 7-5
1LossChristopher Perrigan  8776-4; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary White   6-0; 6-0
16LossPeter San Pedro   0-6; 6-4; 10-8

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Heysek  18917-6; 6-3
32LossDavid Teytelbaum  18076-3; 6-2
2WinRyan Khan   2-6; 6-0; 10-3
3WinAlex Slappey   6-4; 6-1
CQWinJoey Rudy  13856-2; 6-4
CSLossGavin White  14716-7; 7-5; 10-6

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Fields  23506-2; 6-1
QWinJamey Bower   6-3; 6-1
SLossJoey Rudy  13852-6; 6-2(10-3)

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Vergauwen   6-2; 6-1
QWinCasey Austgen  19176-2; 6-4
SWinJamey Bower   6-0; 6-3
FLossEthan Wichtendahl  15326-3; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Cunningham   7-6(4); 6-2
16WinAlexander Vlasak  27334-6; 7-6(6))
QLossCole Fiegel   6-3; 6-2

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Muller   6-0; 6-0
QWinRocco English   6-2; 6-3
SWinPeter San Pedro   6-1; 6-1
FWinChristo Koussev   6-2; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossArnav Mohanty  5986-3; 6-2
1WinAlexander Vlasak  27336-2; 6-2
2WinSimeon Shelton  +6-3; 3-6; 6-4
3WinRyan Miller   6-3; 6-0
CQLossAaron Kupin   Wd (inj)WJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Kozlov   6-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert  5926-1; 7-5

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  5166-0; 6-0
1WinLucas Dages  26516-0; 6-2
2WinGavin White  1471Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossNino Coutelle  13016-3; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAsher Chou   6-1; 6-1
16WinCooper Vissers   6-0; 6-2
QWinCasey Austgen  19176-3; 6-0
SWinGavin White  14716-3; 6-1
FWinDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 6-2

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Koller  36866-0; 6-1
16LossDavid Poole  13757-5; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Spatz  16847-5; 7-5
32LossCourage Okungbowa  9586-4; 6-0
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative