Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Ben Hwang
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-13
#328 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRoss Nigro  14432-6; 6-3; 15-13
1LossAndrew Dzulynsky  2136-3; 6-3

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRolando Torrellas   6-1; 6-1
1WinJoel Collins   6-4; 6-2
2WinJohn Nowak  12176-2; 6-2
3WinKyle Hoffman  4413-6; 6-3; 6-0
CQWinPhilip Gordon  5246-3; 6-4
CSLossGarrett Betsarakis  1986-0; 6-1

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPhilip Gordon  5244-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinJoshua Dancu  2622-6; 7-5; 10-8
2WinMario Becerra  5236-2; 6-4
QQLossLucas Marin  1516-1; 6-0

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Vargas  13066-1; 6-3
16WinCooper Maxwell  7136-0; 6-1
QLossJimmy Martineau  438Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossKenneth Sabacinski  161Wd (emerg)WI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael-John Every  8686-4; 7-6(2)
16WinKiril Kirkov   6-2; 6-3
QWinRohit Navelkar  14606-0; 7-5
SWinAlexander Blakhin   6-0; 6-3
FWinBrian Kowalski  5044-6; 6-2; 10-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Retta  4496-2; 6-1
32LossHenry Steer  906-2; 6-1
2WinNate Shanok  612Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossNicholas Nieto  3136-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTommy Brennan  5206-1; 4-6; 6-3
1WinDaneil Armellino  21756-1; 6-1
2LossMario Becerra  5236-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrover Ordonez  21336-1; 6-1
16WinBrian Kowalski  5046-1; 6-2
QWinErik Vincek  6486-4; 7-6
SWinMario Becerra  5237-5; 6-4
FWinTianyu Bao  5731-6; 6-2; 14-12

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Goldman  28116-1; 6-1
32WinRicky Symanski  7246-2; 6-1
16WinBrian Kowalski  5041-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossNate Shanok  6126-4; 4-6; 10-6

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJackson Murphy  5386-2; 1-6; 10-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRichard Sipala  14146-2; 6-3
32WinRyan Smith  1586-2; 7-5
16WinBoris Bogomolov  257Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossDanny Riggs  436-2; 6-0
CQLossKenneth Sabacinski  161Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReece Acree  5866-3; 6-1
16WinMichael Beiler  10846-2; 1-6; 6-2
QWinErik Vincek  6486-2; 6-2
SWinJake Albo  3087-5; 6-2
FWinJackson Murphy  5386-1; 6-2

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Landau  19157-6(0); 6-0
16WinJoshua Record  9936-2; 6-4
QWinTristan Kaye  7176-2; 7-5
SWinBrian Kowalski  5046-3; 6-4
FWinErik Vincek  6486-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative