Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Eric Fitz-Randolph
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-42
#1168 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Heysek   6-3; 7-5
16WinJayden Novatscou   6-0; 6-3
QWinArjun Watane  12086-1; 6-4
SWinKaden Funk   6-0; 6-3
FLossZachary Goldberg  8676-3; 6-4

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarlos de Bracamonte  6996-3; 6-2
1WinJackson Murphy  5387-5; 6-4
2LossDaniel O'Connor  5257-6; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarlan Swift  19676-4; 6-3
1LossVictor Gurevich   6-4; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Orchard  33036-2; 6-0
QLossAlex Peckham  28138-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmilio Teran  9256-4; 2-6; 6-4
1WinWade Ball  +0-6; 6-1; 10-4
2LossJose Gracia  3186-2; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dvorak   6-1; 6-0
16WinJonathan Heidenberg   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
QLossMichael-John Every  8686-3; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Fennell  4996-1; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
1LossAlex Sweet   6-3; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Erichsen  19322-6; 6-3; 10-3
16LossHarrison Heysek  18913-6; 7-5; 10-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrayson Goldin  5756-0; 6-4
1WinJohn Kirby  20906-4; 6-0
2LossColin Roller  7806-4; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman   7-6(5); 6-1
16WinAlex Alexander   6-1; 6-0
QWinZackary Benham   6-1; 6-0
SWinAustin Cruz   6-3; 6-2
FLossColin Roller  7806-2; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJake Sosonkin  6366-4; 6-3
1WinRoss Quarles   6-2; 6-2
2WinConnor Garyotis  20507-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinZachary Yablon  +7-5; 6-1
3LossEric Brinzenskiy  3986-3; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossToby Ma  4006-1; 6-3
1WinThomas Johnson  +6-0; 6-3
2LossAnish Sharma  4886-2; 6-1

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAustin Davidow  13826-3; 6-4
64LossDallas Teague  10046-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinAustin Emmet  10436-1; 6-2
3QLossKyle Kinsler  11897-5; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoey Bove   6-0; 6-1
16WinDavid Teytelbaum  18076-0; 6-1
QLossArjun Watane  12082-6; 6-0; 10-6
SWinZachary Goldberg  8676-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicholas Wilson  13226-4; 0-6; 6-4
RRLossBen Horst  9403-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossParker Evertsen  9336-3; 6-0
RRLossMyron Davis  13656-3; 0-6; 6-0

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Trainor   6-1; 6-2
32WinTrey Nickerson  15197-5; 6-4
16WinOliver Landert  592Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-4
QLossGianlucca Massa  999Wo (inj)WoJ*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTrey Nickerson  15196-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkye Waterman   7-5; 6-1
32WinThomas Spratt  +6-2; 7-6
16LossDylan Brown  5316-1; 6-1
3WinAaron Kupin  +6-2; 6-3
QQLossDanny Mack  5086-3; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Austgen  19176-1; 6-4
32WinAaron Kupin  +6-2; 7-5
16WinJames Gray  16392-6; 7-5; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
16LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-3; 6-4
QLossGianlucca Massa  9996-2; 6-0

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLucas Dages  26517-6(2)); 6-2
SWinStephen Compton   6-1; 6-0
FLossDamian Gryzelko  7636-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamuel Lampman  5126-0; 1-6; 6-1
1WinArjun Watane  12086-1; 6-3
2WinBrice Arvon  +6-1; 7-6(6)
QQLossColin Roller  7807-6(2); 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green  29496-2; 6-1
QWinDevon Tyler Pate  +4-6; 6-2; 1-0
SWinAndrey Majkic   7-5; 6-4
FLossWill Showers   7-5; 6-4

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Terescenko  11614-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinRicky Symanski  724Def (ns)DP*
2LossConnor Defiore  14796-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin McCasin  5776-3; 6-1
1LossPhillip Qu  13684-6; 6-4; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossColin Roller  7807-6(4); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative