Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Colton
Residence:   Davie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-27
#1011 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBenjamin Battle   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Kupin   6-0; 6-4
32WinAlexander Gitin  17487-6(5); 6-2
16WinCarter Lin  927Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-2; 6-1
QWinShaun Berman   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlfredo Perez   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVasil Kirkov   6-2; 6-1
32LossTaiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 6-1
2LossMark Ihrig  11766-3; 4-6; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Levine  34086-0; 6-0
QWinCaio Pantaleon   6-2; 6-1
SLossWilliam Nau   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Fields Lefkovic   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Rothman   6-1; 6-0
SWinGonzalo Ziadi   6-0; 6-0
FLossGianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-0

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMaxwell Mendelsohn   6-0; 6-1
64WinAlexander Rushin   6-4; 6-0
32WinJohnathan Small   6-0; 6-1
16WinLiam Caruana   6-2; 6-3
16LossRobert Levine   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
QWinMatthew Galush   6-1; 6-0
SWinNikola Samardzic   6-4; 6-0
FLossJake Devine   6-2; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiego Recht   6-1; 6-0
16WinBoris Kozlov   6-1; 6-0
QWinDane Dunlap   6-1; 6-1
SWinPablo Sanchez  20376-2; 6-0
FWinMark Epshteyn-Losev   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kay  10237-5; 6-2
32WinDaniel Yun   6-1; 6-0
16WinJosiah Collins   6-3; 6-2
QWinTate Allwardt  +6-3; 2-6; 7-6
SLossJess Jones  7906-3; 6-3
PLWinDavid Crisovan  737Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobby Morin   6-1; 6-2
1WinStephen Goldman   Ret (ill)RI
2LossJack Sullivan  3726Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Rozo   6-1; 6-1
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  +2-6; 7-5; 7-5
16WinRobby Morin   7-5; 6-0
QLossDavid Crisovan  7376-2; 6-4
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-2
CSWinBaker Newman  8316-2; 6-3
CFLossAlexandru Gozun   7-5; 6-1

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJavier Waase   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAlexander Calle  15776-2; 6-0
SWinAlex Jaffe  19824-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNile Clark  7486-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMarshall Parker   6-2; 6-0
128WinCameron Klinger  +6-2; 4-6; 6-2
64LossWill Showers   6-3; 6-0
3LossTerrell Whitehurst   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDerek Chen   6-1; 6-1
128WinMariano Ravelo   6-0; 6-0
64LossFrancis Tiafoe   6-1; 6-4
3WinKian McLean   6-2; 6-1
4QLossJess Jones  7906-1; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNile Clark  7487-5; 6-4
16WinDouglas Small   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Calle  15776-4; 6-4
SLossChase Perez-Blanco   7-6; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Vergauwen   7-6; 6-1
32WinGrant Goldin   6-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-1; 6-2
3LossDan Stefan   6-0; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDouglas Small   6-1; 6-0
QWinJustin Herrera   6-2; 6-0
SLossChristopher Barrus  6986-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey   6-1; 6-1
16WinJake Stefanik   6-3; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  5164-6; 6-0; 6-2
CQLossTerrell Whitehurst   6-3; 3-6; 10-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinForesight Okungbowa   6-0; 6-1
32WinChristian Haushammer   6-2; 6-0
16WinAlexander Knight   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
QWinNikola Samardzic  14756-1; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinJake Stefanik   6-1; 6-0

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentin Bouchet   6-0; 6-1
16WinTomas Darsin   6-3; 6-0
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Gitin  17487-6(4); 6-4
FLossJavier Restrepo  5166-3; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShota Meparidze   7-6(5);6-3
128WinYuki Shibata   6-1;6-3
64LossCarter Lin  9276-0;6-2
64WinChristofer Goncalves   6-0;6-1
32WinNikolas Ramadan   6-2;6-0
16WinAlfredo Perez   6-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMirko Radosevic   7-5; 6-2
32LossCarter Lin  9276-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative