Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

William Hough
Residence:   Spokane, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-20
#2170 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRiaan du Toit   6-3; 6-2
2WinJacob Imam  1187Def (ns)DP*
3WinJoseph Delacruz   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossScott Alderson   Def (refsl)DP

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitch Williamson   Wd (emerg)WI*

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDragos Puscalau  11336-1; 6-4
1WinErik Snyder  27726-2; 6-0
CQWinAman Manji   7-5; 6-3
CSLossAlexander Noyes   6-1; 6-0

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMitchell Yannello   6-1; 6-1
QLossPeter Beatty   0-6; 6-4; 1-0

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVicente Varas   6-2; 6-3
1WinCole Jeter   6-4; 6-1
CQWinJack Streeter  26946-1; 6-0
CSWinHan-Chi Fung   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
CFLossDragos Puscalau  11336-0; 6-0

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTodd Fought  8346-1; 6-0
2LossWendell Watanabe   6-0; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitch Williamson  +6-3; 6-0
16LossNick Biggi   6-4; 6-1

Subway Washington State Games, July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinConrad Alscher  36686-2; 6-0
SWinConrad Alscher  36686-2; 7-5
FLossRafa Hewett Steiger  20146-2; 6-2
FWinRafa Hewett Steiger  20146-0; 6-2

Yakima Valley Jr. Chmps., July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConrad Alscher  36686-4; 6-2
16WinNicholas Mandelis  34816-4; 6-3
16WinSam Blattner   6-1; 6-0
QLossClint Vidano  8016-0; 6-4
QWinAlex Hattamer   6-2; 6-0
SLossAaron Farmer   6-1; 6-1

69th Inland Empire Jr. Tourn., July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Tang   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlex Hattamer   6-2; 6-0
16WinJohn Hendrickson   6-0; 6-1
QLossKellen Bates  9266-3; 6-3
QLossKellen Bates  9266-3; 7-5

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Chow  28776-7; 6-2; 10-8
32LossZachary Fohn  19196-4; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEveret Wang  30386-2; 6-0
32WinMitchell Yannello   6-0; 6-2
16LossMitch Stewart   6-1; 6-0

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Foster   6-2; 6-7; 10-2
SLossNikolas Cable  11787-6; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Malech  25616-2; 6-0
16LossJohn Stormans   6-1; 6-2

Spokane Winter Jr. Classic, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMicah Buckmiller   6-1; 6-0
16WinBlake Miller  31406-0; 6-1
QWinJack Streeter  26947-6; 6-2
QLossTom Geranios  26004-6; 6-4; 1-0
SLossBrian Pinkard  17682-6; 6-4; 10-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative