Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Javier Restrepo
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-21
#516 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Pascal  17346-0; 6-2
64WinXavier Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
32WinGregory Anderson   6-3; 6-1
16LossAugustus Ge  9286-0; 7-5
4LossDavid Crisovan   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAntony Simakov  20456-3; 6-1
16WinFelix Corwin   6-1; 6-2
QWinCarter Lin  9276-0; 7-5
SWinChase Perez-Blanco  +3-6; 6-3; 10-6
FLossAlexander Saltiel  8436-0; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Gurevich   6-2; 6-2
16WinAlfredo Perez   6-3; 6-4
QLossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-4; 3-6; 10-8
CQWinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin   6-2; 6-0
32WinAdam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-0
16WinGustavo Fernandez   6-1; 6-3
QWinShaun Berman   6-1; 6-1
SWinAlex Rybakov   6-3; 6-3
FWinChase Perez-Blanco  +6-2; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMcClain Kessler   6-0; 6-1
32WinAri Cepelewicz   6-3; 6-3
16LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-0; 6-2
3WinGianlucca Massa   6-1; 6-2
QQWinDidi Ong  8316-4; 6-1
CQLossJared Donaldson  6153-6; 6-4; 6-4

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Kupin   7-6(7); 6-1
16WinCamilo Escobar   6-2; 6-2
QLossShaun Berman   5-7; 7-6(3); 6-2
CQLossOliver Landert   6-4; 7-6(5)

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikko Madregallejo  1096-2; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Seby  8616-2; 6-1
64WinLogan Smith   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-3
32LossGarrett Auproux   6-3; 7-5
3WinMwaridi Ndunda   6-2; 6-3
4QLossElliott Sprecher  3606-1; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman   6-2; 6-0
16WinAaron Kupin   -6(4); 6-0; 6-1
QWinTommy Paul  9596-3; 6-3
SLossOliver Landert  5926-4; 3-6; 6-1
PLWinChase Perez-Blanco  +2-0Ret (inj)RJ

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Rosner  27476-0; 6-0
QLossNicholas Nieto  3136-2; 7-6(4)

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Green   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Sweet   6-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Trupiano   6-3; 6-0
FWinJohn Haffey  9686-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFelix Corwin   6-1; 6-3
32WinMichael Plutt   6-1; 6-0
16WinElio Livi  7617-5; 6-4
QWinAlex Rybakov   6-2; 6-1
SWinTerrance Whitehurst   6-1; 7-5
FWinDavid Crisovan  7376-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSiddarth Ahuja  21636-1; 6-2
32WinRishi Patel   6-0; 6-1
16WinMaverick Lin  13385-2Ret (inj)RJ
QWinVincent Lin   6-1; 6-1
SWinDaniel Rayl   6-1; 6-3
FLossMichael Dube   6-2; 7-5

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDouglas Notaris   6-3; 6-0
64WinWood Benton  6896-3; 6-0
32WinMartin Redlicki  3296-2; 6-4
16WinJared Donaldson  6153-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAron Hiltzik   6-3; 7-5
SLossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-2; 6-4
PLWinDavid Wilczynski   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-1
64WinDavid Mitchell   6-1; 6-1
32WinJulian Zlobinsky   6-1; 6-1
16WinTerrell Whitehurst   6-1; 6-4
QLossThomas Fawcett   6-1; 6-1
CQWinDavid Crisovan  7376-1; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)
CSLossThomas Mayronne  3837-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(6)

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAron Pierce   6-3; 6-1
QWinRobert Seby  8616-4; 6-2
SWinDeiton Baughman  3656-2; 6-1
FLossZandrix Acob  3513-6; 7-6(4); 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell   6-0; 6-0
16WinJoseph Colaciello  17886-1; 6-2
QWinChase Colton  10114-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinDan Stefan   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
FWinTerrance Whitehurst   6-3; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Rosner   6-0; 6-0
16WinDaniel Spatz  16846-2; 6-1
QWinShaun Berman   6-0; 6-3
SWinHillel Rousseau   7-6(6); 6-0
FWinAlfredo Perez   6-2; 6-3

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKentaro Ishihara   6-0; 6-0
32WinBaker Newman  8316-0; 6-3
16LossGianlucca Massa  999Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJoshua Goodman  2586-0; 3-6; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Riess  32936-0; 6-1
16WinFelipe Oyarzun   6-0; 6-0
QWinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-3; 6-1
SWinDaniel Spatz  16846-1; 6-3
FWinChase Colton  10116-3; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShakeel Manji   6-3;6-3
32LossCarter Lin  9276-4;6-4

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaru Inoue   6-0; 6-1
32LossAlejandro Tabilo   6-4; 2-6; 12-10

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicolas Podesta   6-3; 7-5
32WinJordi Arconada   6-2; 6-2
16LossJoshua Sapwell   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative