Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Nikolas Cable
Residence:   Spokane, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-28
#1178 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexander Lebedev   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
64WinDaniel Settana  28816-0; 6-0
32LossKei Ezaka  6786-0; 6-3
3WinSam Edwards  10154-6; 6-4; 6-3
4QWinGerman Aragon   7-6(3); 6-1
4LossRobert Levine   1-0Ret (inj)RJ

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSpencer Watanabe   6-2; 6-1
QWinTejas Phaterpekar  23026-0; 6-2
SWinMatthew Sipowicz   6-0; 6-0
FLossJamie Thorp   7-6; 7-6

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLuat Le   7-5; 6-3
QWinConnor Garnett   6-1; 5-7; 10-5
SLossMitch Stewart   6-4; 6-3
F-NEWinJoe Kwiatkowski   6-1; 7-6

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Ho   7-5; 6-1
16WinJames Okubo   6-2; 6-1
QWinRyan Cheung   6-2; 6-2
SWinSpencer Furman  +5-2Ret (inj)RJ
FWinConnor Garnett   6-3; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Benstock  14747-5; 6-1
64LossElliott Sprecher  3606-2; 6-3
2WinSam Hoogland  +6-2; 6-1
3QWinBrandon Yeoh   6-1; 6-0
3LossMatthew Mendez  3066-1; 6-1

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Salvador  21916-3; 6-4
QWinGoutham Sundaram   6-3; 6-0
SWinMitch Williamson   6-3; 6-4
FWinPeter Beatty   6-3; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Cheung   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinSpencer Watanabe   6-1; 6-3
QWinConnor Garnett   6-2; 6-1
SLossToshiki Matsuya   6-3; 7-5

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDhruv Balakrishnan  26826-1; 6-1
16WinPaxton Deuel  +6-2; 6-4
QLossLuke Thompson  7366-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Loh   6-1; 6-0
32LossSteven Chen   6-2; 6-2
2WinEric Tseng   6-1; 6-3
3QWinNikolas Ramadan   6-4; 6-2
3WinGerman Aragon   6-1; 6-3
QQWinDaniel Gealer   6-1; 6-0
CQLossDeric Wanland   6-2; 6-4

B14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossConnor Garnett   7-6Ret (inj)RJ
Q-WLossNathan Lortz   Wo (inj)WoJ*
S-SLossMatthew Alderson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SELossWyatt Demulling   Wo (inj)WoJ*

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrent Chin   6-1; 6-1
3WinJonathan Colner   6-2; 6-1
CQWinRafa Hewett Steiger  20146-4; 6-1
CSWinConnor Horne   6-2; 6-2
CFWinMitch Williamson   3-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Burrus  14696-2; 6-1
64WinFelix Corwin   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32LossAlfredo Perez   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
4LossNikita Kardivar   6-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan O'Neal  17326-3; 6-4
64WinMatthew Lee   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
32WinJared Donaldson  6151-6; 7-6(9); 6-2
16LossLogan Smith   6-4; 6-1
5LossDavid Crisovan  7377-6(6); 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Schoener Scott   6-2; 6-0
32WinAlexander Marcinkowski  17836-4; 2-6; 10-6
16LossDragos Puscalau  11332-6; 6-4; 10-8

Spokane Club Champ/Challenger, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTravis Zuroske   6-2; 6-1
QWinBrett Hendrick   6-3; 6-1
QWinRafa Hewett Steiger  20146-4; 6-4
SLossHudson Barnhart  2096-4; 7-6
SWinWilliam Hough  21707-6; 6-2
FWinAaron Farmer   6-4; 6-1

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Biggi  +6-2; 6-3
QWinJoseph Delacruz   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
SLossJohn Stormans   7-6(2); 6-3; 10-5

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJackson Frons  8326-1; 6-3
1LossMatt Sayre  8936-4; 7-6

Whitman College B16 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Stormans   6-0; 6-2
Q-WWinJamie Thorp   7-5; 6-3
S-WLossAlexander Marcinkowski  17836-4; 6-2
F-SWLossWil Cochrane   7-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDerek Klein  3496-4; 6-4
1LossTrevor James  5266-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKenichiro Yamada   Def (ns)DP

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAbhin Sharma   6-2; 6-3
1LossHenry Gordon  18316-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative