Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Trey Nickerson
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-36
#1519 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  9996-4; 6-4
16LossAaron Kupin   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
2LossStephen Goldman  15966-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara  5396-4; 6-4
1LossBaker Newman   6-3; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Mihai Serafim   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlec Adamson   6-2; 2-6; 10-3

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaxwell Sacks  8725-7; 6-4; 10-1
CQLossZlatko Dimitrov   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Gitin  17486-7; 6-3; 6-3
1LossDylan Nunez   5-1Ret (inj)RJ

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiez Javier  30256-2; 7-6
16WinAlexander Calle  15770-6; 6-3; 12-10
QLossBrice Arvon   6-4; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmar Dajani   7-5; 6-1
16WinAustin Cruz   6-4; 6-1
QLossChristian Deisler  9766-4; 6-3

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Hamilton   7-5; 6-0
QWinMarcel Betancourt   6-2; 6-0
SWinMichael Koval   6-1; 6-0
FLossSaxon Buehning  13406-7; 7-5; 6-2

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLeonardo Murri   6-0; 6-0
FLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-2; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dughi   6-2; 7-5
32LossChristian Langmo   6-1; 6-4
2WinArjun Watane  12086-3; 6-3
3WinFelix Corwin  +6-4; 7-5
CQWinJames Sullivan   6-0; 6-2
CSLossBaker Newman  8317-5; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReece Acree  5866-3; 5-7; 6-1
1WinSimeon Shelton  +6-2; 6-1
2LossTristan Kaye  7176-4; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Sopko  15476-4; 2-6; 6-2
QLossChristian Deisler  9766-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJustin Butsch  2056-2; 6-1
1LossNile Clark  7486-3; 7-5

Lakewood Jr. Open, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Schoonover   6-1; 6-0
32WinPhilip Kozan  2511Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossKona Luu  806Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossThomas Spratt   6-3; 6-2
RRLossAndrew Eiferman   6-3; 6-2
RRLossTapper Patrick   6-4; 7-5
RRWinJonathan Wilroy  24436-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkye Waterman   6-4; 7-6
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph  11687-5; 6-4
2WinRyan Khan   6-4; 7-5
3WinJorge Vargas   Def (ns)DP*
CQLossJordan Stuart   Def (ns)DP

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-2; 6-4
QLossGarrett Betsarakis  1986-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Olson  18786-2; 4-6; 6-4
32LossOliver Landert  5926-1; 7-5
2LossSaxon Buehning  13406-1; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZahry Edmond   6-2; 6-1
16LossGustavo Gonzalez  6856-2; 6-3

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGabriel Pizarro  23406-2; 2-6; 6-3
2LossEric Lutz  33496-2; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinAlexander Jing   6-0; 6-4
QWinLucas Dages  26516-2; 7-6(5))
SLossSamuel Chaffin   6-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher   6-1; 6-0
16WinSamuel Chaffin   6-3; 6-3
QWinZackary Benham   6-1; 6-3
SLossMohd Merzuki   7-6(4); 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Agritelley   6-1; 6-2
1LossDallas Teague   6-1; 4-6; 10-7

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Goldman  28116-2; 6-3
32LossTristan Kaye  7176-7(3); 7-6(3); 7-5
2LossDaniel Rush  15156-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDan Stefan   7-6(2); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative