Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Mendez
Residence:   Mount Pleasant, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 90-43
#306 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYale Goldberg  2036-3; 6-0
1LossTimothy Tan  8136-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam George   6-4; 6-0
32LossMichael Chen   6-3; 6-3
2WinZachary Mason   6-2; 6-0
3QWinJarryd Woog   6-2; 6-0
3WinZachary Bost  6806-2; 6-3
QQWinBrian Carman  7946-3; 5-7; 1-0
CQWinPatrick Lucas  8557-5; 6-0
CSLossMarshall Sharp  2657-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHarris Jadun  4126-2; 7-6(4)
1LossMichael Sellitto  5917-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Kelley   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
32LossSamuel Colton  4796-2; 6-2
2WinBrian Carman  7946-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
3QWinAnish Sharma  4884-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
3WinHarrison Smith  5496-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
QQWinJustin Taylor  11553-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQWinAndrew Halbauer  6946-1; 6-0
CSLossTerrell Celestine  1556-1; 6-2

Lexington County Jr. Open, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrandon Mathews   6-0; 6-0
QWinNoah Swygert   6-0; 6-0
SWinJonathan Dunn  38486-1; 6-0
FWinPaul Reed  17826-3; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Mccombs  17486-2; 6-1
32WinAustin Spinazze   6-3; 6-1
16LossCaison Best  5616-1; 6-3
3WinMatthew Heinrich   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
QQWinZachary Mason   6-1; 6-1
CQLossJeffrey Brown  2406-4; 7-5

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRich Meade  7676-3; 6-0
16WinJudd Motz  17906-4; 6-1
QLossRonald Powell  1076-2; 6-3
CQWinGrant Wood   6-2; 6-3
CSLossRich Meade  7674-6; 6-2; 10-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Hart  11926-2; 6-0
64WinJack Barber   6-1; 6-1
32LossKevin Colopy  8757-5; 1-6; 6-3
3WinNikolas Cable   6-1; 6-1
4QLossJared Donaldson  6154-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuke Synn  1526-4; 4-6; 7-5
1WinNicholas Christie  10516-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Reilly  3306-4; 7-6
3QLossRoman Cacha  4266-2; 4-6; 10-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Yates  6746-2; 3-6; 6-2
32WinAlexander Dyas  15026-0; 6-1
16LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2125-7; 6-3; 6-2
3WinRowland Phillips  5836-4; 6-2
QQWinDaniel Bruce  3956-3; 6-1
CQWinThomas Mayronne  3836-2; 6-1
CSLossSamuel Colton  4796-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohnathan Dorman   6-0; 6-0
32WinWilliam Hemminger  7126-4; 6-1
16WinChristopher Essick  8486-2; 6-4
QWinJoseph Vanmeter  3577-6(2); 7-5
SLossStephen Watson  1606-2; 6-1
PLLossDylan Brown  5316-3; 7-6(4)

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Poda  35986-2; 6-0
16WinThomas Pritchard   6-3; 6-1
QWinThomas Spratt   6-1; 6-4
SWinBen Horst  9406-1; 6-3
FWinSteven Weaver   6-0; 6-0

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeoff Tulloch   6-3;6-1
32WinHayes Brewer  5676-4;7-5
16LossChad Hoskins   7-5;6-2
5LossJohn Hotard   6-3;6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSebastian Beltrame  5187-5; 6-2
1WinSam Edwards  10156-2; 6-1
2WinArsav Mohanty  8306-2; 6-2
3QWinZachary Yablon  7686-0; 7-5
3WinJason Proctor  7956-4; 6-2
QQWinJoshua Wardell  3966-2; 6-2
CQWinCharles Boyce  2166-2; 2-6; 10-8
CSWinDavid Weiner  1896-4; 5-7; 10-7
CFWinAndrew Schafer  4611-6; 3-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAustin Robles  5546-4; 6-3
2WinJohn-Michael Busch  7446-1; 6-7; 10-3
3QLossJames Boyd  2806-4; 4-6; 10-8

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAnton Zykov   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
RRWinJohn Hotard   6-3; 6-1
RRWinBrian Carman  7946-4; 6-3
RRLossDaniel O'Connor  5256-1; 6-2
RRLossElliott Orkin  2716-4; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDrew Dawson  +3-6; 6-3; 6-3
128LossRonnie Schneider  1217-5; 6-2
2WinBrian Carman  7946-0; 6-4
3QWinOgnjen Samardzic  1486-1; 6-4
3WinRobbie Bellamy  3816-1; 6-3
4QWinGage Brymer  1596-4; 6-4
4LossEric Rubin   6-3; 6-3

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin To   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16WinLamar Remy  7516-0; 6-1
QLossJonathan Carcione  1406-2; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBernard Tefel   6-0; 6-2
32WinDanny Mack  5087-6; 6-4
16WinOliver Landert  5926-4; 6-4
QWinWill Showers   6-2; 6-1
SLossJoseph DiGiulio  3266-3; 6-2
PLWinDaniel O'Connor  5257-5; 6-3

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrett Gordon  826-1; 4-6; 6-2
32WinDerek Crossman  22597-5; 3-1; Retired
16WinJared Woodson  7096-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsmail Kadyrov  16647-5; 6-1
32WinAlexander Lebedev  21116-3; 6-3
16WinDylan Brown  5310-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
QWinDaniel O'Connor  5257-6(5); 6-1
SWinBrett Forman  1756-4; 6-7(2); 6-2
FWinJack Murray  1936-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBeck Pennington  2417-6; 6-4
RRWinLeo Richard   6-7; 6-1; 10-7
RRLossMarshall Sharp  2656-1; 6-1
RRLossJohn Hotard  3926-3; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Darrah  12374-6; 7-5; 6-4
32WinParker Evertsen  9336-1; 6-3
16LossThomas Mayronne  3836-4; 6-1
3WinParks Thompson  8244-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
QQLossSean Donohue  5326-1; 6-1

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Robb  12106-0; 6-2
16WinSven Ivankovic  8597-5; 6-3
QWinWilliam Kent  6382-6; 6-4; 6-2
SWinWalker Heffron  10186-1; 7-5
FWinThomas Mayronne  3837-6(4); 1-6; 7-6(4)

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Kwok   6-4; 6-2
64WinGeorge Tioutine  2146-4; 6-2
32WinSammy Schwartz  10196-1; 6-1
16WinThomas Mayronne  383WO

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Stack  14046-4; 2-6; 6-3
32LossCarson Jones  3976-0; 6-2
2WinWilliam Campbell  10582-6; 7-5; 1-0
3QWinAlex Menzel  12026-4; 7-5
3LossStefan Woog  3906-2; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamuel Lam  4736-2; 7-5
1LossJeremy Bush  3616-1; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative