Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Clinkenbeard
Residence:   Loveland, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-15
#414 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mahlangu  3146-3; 6-4
16WinKelly Donaldson  7036-1; 6-1
QWinAndrew Whiting   6-0; 6-1
SLossAshton Kalhorn  3456-7; 7-6; 7-5
PLLossKeaton Cullimore  100Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrian Conlon  3426-3; 6-2
64LossRyan Cheung  11806-3; 6-2
2WinJamison Clark  3103-6; 6-2; 6-0
3QWinRobin Kiyabu  4406-3; 6-2
3LossWyatt McCoy  376-2; 6-1

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWillie Sublette  3506-3; 6-0
1WinJaeden Harris  34186-0; 6-1
2WinDan Johnston  22616-1; 6-1
3QLossJohn Pauli  9476-1; 0-6; 7-5

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Barrios  21476-2; 6-0
16WinStephen Moore  13416-2; 6-2
QWinJacob Spreyer  7567-5; 6-2
SWinAustin Miller  8666-3; 6-2
FLossTyler Loong  3036-4; 6-2

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Spreyer  7566-2; 6-2
16WinJack Reynolds  6657-5; 6-2
QLossPatrick Kawka  787-6; 6-2
CQWinBenjamin Tasevac  8267-6; 4-6; 6-2
CSLossMatthew Cowley  4474-6; 6-4; 6-0

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Marx  13186-0; 6-3
32WinGrant Taylor  10176-3; 6-4
16LossWillie Sublette  3506-4; 6-4
4WinSimon Hegelund  9186-2; 6-0
QQWinKelly Donaldson  7036-4; 6-0
CQLossKristofer Yee  120Wo (ill)WoI*

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Magill  40066-0; 6-0
16WinKaleb Harmon  29416-0; 6-0
QWinColin Haas  13366-0; 7-5
SWinAustin Miller  8666-2; 6-2
FWinKelly Donaldson  7036-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHorea Porutiu  6152-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinAndrew Scheiner  561Def (ns)DP*
2WinDaniel Hyman  8636-1; 6-2
3QWinRobin Chou  3496-2; 6-0
3WinMichael Alford  23Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinTucker Saxon  5006-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinJack Hamburg  225Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossDusty Boyer  2833-6; 7-6(4); 6-4

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossShea Thomas  5446-2; 6-1
RRWinDusty Boyer  2836-3; 2-6; 6-3
RRLossMichael Redlicki  226-1; 6-1
RRWinKento Tanaka Tamaki  11126-2; 6-0

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossRickey Baylon  1096-4; 6-2
2LossSahak Bazrganian  696-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative