Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Courage Okungbowa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-18
#958 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS B16 Chmp. #1 L1, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Carey  9066-3; 6-2
1LossShyam Venkatasubramanian   6-4; 6-2

Raintree Tr. Ctr. Classic L3, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Holt   6-4; 6-2
16WinTristan Boustany   6-4; 6-3
QWinBrandon Lee   6-3; 7-6(3)
SWinMatthew Zimmerman  18966-1; 6-1
FWinChiraag Shetty  13626-1; 6-0

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #2 L2, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConor Moran   6-2; 6-1
16LossMateo Cevallos  8863-6; 7-5; 10-5

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Peterson   6-0; 6-0
16LossRobert Renfrow  12096-4; 7-5

Burke BG18-16 Open #2 L5, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJesse Nayak  29506-2; 6-1
QWinMatthew Johnson   6-0; 6-0
SWinDavid Kim   6-2; 6-2
FWinMatine Temory  16956-2; 6-0

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #3, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKasey Countee   6-3; 6-3
16WinPeter Salomon   6-2; 6-4
QWinShyam Venkatasubramanian  7067-6(4); 6-2
SLossWilliam Drougas  5036-2; 6-4
PLWinScott Huang  547Def (refsl)DP*

USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Fan   6-4; 6-0
32LossTanner Baine  6526-1; 6-1
2WinTrey Scott  29266-2; 6-1
3QWinLiam Sullivan   6-3; 7-5
3LossBrett Moorhead  7696-1; 7-5

Dst. of Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKamal Patel  10136-4; 6-2

USTA MAS B16 Challenger #4 L2, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Dale   6-2; 7-5
16WinKasey Countee   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(6)
QLossTanner Baine  6526-1; 7-6

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Castro   6-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Geddes   6-3; 6-2
QLossRenan Samed   6-0; 6-1

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore   6-2; 6-3
16WinJordan Menke   6-4; 6-0
QWinPedro Garcia  13996-1; 6-1
SWinRoss Quarles   6-0; 6-0
FLossTommy Mylnikov   6-1; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Lange   6-0; 6-0
QWinLuke Blankenship  30676-0; 6-1
SWinStephen Goldman  15966-0; 6-4
FWinJustin Hall   6-1; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSimeon Shelton   6-4; 3-6; 10-8

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle  13016-4; 6-4
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  15326-1; 6-1
QLossAndrey Majkic   6-0; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDan Stefan   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2)
1WinJoey Rudy  13856-2; 6-2
2WinBenjamin Battle   4-1Ret (inj)RJ
3WinCarter Lin  9276-3; -6(1); 6-2
CQWinCole Fiegel   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinBaker Newman  8316-3; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Heidenberg   6-1; 7-5
16WinMichael Tsoi   6-1; 6-1
QWinDan Stefan  +6-3; 6-0
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall   6-1; 6-1
16WinJames Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
QWinSam Slade  14056-1; 6-3
SLossRenan Samed  6196-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRaines Green  29496-0; 6-0
32WinKentaro Ishihara  15266-4; 6-0
16WinZachary Goldberg  8671-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinNino Coutelle  13016-3; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt   6-2; 6-2
SLossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-4

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSamuel Chaffin   6-4; 6-2
SWinStephen Madonia   6-2; 6-3
FWinGavin White  14716-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Goldman  15966-3; 6-0
QWinEvan Holvoet   6-1; 6-2
SWinZachary Goldberg  8676-4; 6-4
FWinAlec Josepher   2-6; 6-3; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative