Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Shaunish Mookerji
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-37
#1550 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Boaz   6-2; 6-1
16LossMatthew Daly  13284-6; 6-4; 6-2
2WinWilliam Moore   6-4; 6-2
QQWinPatrick Hire   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Spinazze  12516-2; 6-4
1LossDallas Teague  10044-6; 6-2; 1-0

Hudlow Winter Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabriel Martinez   6-0; 6-0

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenneth Cazort  21666-3; 6-3
QWinAustin Boaz   6-2; 6-1
SLossKevin Dong  15386-3; 6-0
PLWinCreel Smith  16046-1; 6-3

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Guentert  12856-3; 1-6; 10-7
16LossNikhil Sharma  11186-4; 4-6; 10-7
2LossJacob Darrah  12376-2; 0-6; 10-5

Blue Gray Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Nicolet  27527-5; 6-1
16WinDallas Teague  10047-6(2); 6-4
QLossKyle Montrel   7-5; 6-4
CQLossAndrew Harvin  16277-5; 3-6; 1-0

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Mccombs  17486-3; 6-3
1LossMatthew McGill-Morie   4-6; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharles Depaolo  3567-6(4); 6-3
1LossAkshay Verma  10363-6; 6-4; 10-5

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Emmet   7-6; 6-0
1WinMichael Bailey   6-1; 6-4
2LossChase Smith   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrey Carter   6-1; 6-2
1LossPranav Bhardwaj  13437-5; 7-6(3)

Tecnifibre Spring Classic II, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZack Telljohann  28066-1; 6-1
SLossBrian Krouskos  6926-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennan Colley   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossAndrew Ely   6-0; 6-3
2LossPhillippe Farach  14836-1; 6-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStrong Kirchheimer  4876-0; 6-1
1WinCook Carpenter   6-3; 7-5
2LossJordan Harrell   6-4; 6-3

Windward Academy Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPalmer Brasher   6-0; 6-3
QWinDaniel Zheng   6-3; 6-4
SWinAdam Christopher   6-3; 6-2
FWinSamuel Jang Milsten  +6-3; 6-0

Harrison Qualifying Warmup, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWalker Loucks   6-2; 6-0
QWinJohn Kubin   6-1; 6-1
SWinJoseph Bishop   6-4; 6-4
FLossTrevor Gotkowski  13233-6; 6-2; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCorey Smith   6-3; 6-0
32LossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2126-1; 6-0
2LossAustin Emmet  10436-2; 6-1

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJohn Baggett   7-6(7);6-3
1WinChristopher Stanford   6-1;6-4
2WinTommy Ptashnik  20766-2;6-1
3LossKassim Alani  8926-2;7-5

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossTapper Patrick   7-5; 6-1
RRLossSean Laughlin   Wo (inj)WoJ*
RRWinFabian Rodriguez   6-0; 6-2
RRLossJonathan Wilroy  24432-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Atlanta Jr. Chmps. #2, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTayler Ayers   6-1; 6-2
QWinPatrick Hackling  23586-1; 6-2
SLossEmil Reinberg  13506-0; 6-3
PLWinAdrian Clark  32476-2; 6-0

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Payton  27456-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Mills  18896-2; 6-1
QLossJosh Du Toit  11156-1; 6-3
CQWinAustin Boaz  19866-1; 6-1
CSLossSteven Weaver   6-7(2); 6-1; 1-0

Hudlow Jr. Chmps., September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Haines   6-0; 6-0
QLossKyle Barnes  10816-1; 6-4
CQWinTayler Ayers  31766-0; 6-1
CSWinMatthew Kaye  22466-1; 6-3
CFWinNicholas Palaio  22326-0; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Gaines  7476-2; 6-3
1WinThomas Spratt  10696-3; 6-2
2LossParks Thompson  8246-2; 7-6

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Johnston  24106-0; 6-1
32WinSteven Karl  16566-1; 6-0
16WinHarrison Stone  18924-6; 6-4; 7-5
QWinWill George  17973-6; 7-5; 6-4
SLossNikita Kardivar   Wo (inj)WoJ*
PLLossMichael Kay  1023Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Crawford  9626-2; 6-1
1LossMcClain Kessler  18003-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(12)

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Lavender  15436-1; 6-1
16WinGrayson Lowenthal   6-1; 6-1
QLossDaniel Yun   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
CQLossAndrew Graham  1638Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative