Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Aaron Kupin
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-25
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrey Nickerson  15193-6; 7-5; 10-5
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  4986-1; 7-6(4)

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Shebshayevich  8716-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Colton  10116-0; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAron Hiltzik  7106-0; 3-6; 6-2

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Albo  3086-0; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJavier Restrepo  5167-6(7); 6-1
QQWinGianlucca Massa  9997-6(1); 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEthan Wichtendahl  1532-6(4; 6-3; 10-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Sweet  14927-5; 6-3
16LossColin Roller  780Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossJake Albo  3086-1; 6-2

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCasey Austgen  19176-3; 5-7; 7-6

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJavier Restrepo  516-6(4); 6-0; 6-1

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossJoey Rudy  13857-6(7-1); 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Dvorak  24213-6; 7-6; 7-6
1WinArjun Watane  1208Wo (ill)WoI*

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTimothy Zimet  34346-2; 6-0
16WinSkye Catena  14556-0; 6-4
QWinGianlucca Massa  9992-6; 6-3; 10-8
SLossZhuopo Li  11716-2; 5-7; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReece Acree  5866-2; 6-1
1WinLiam Sullivan  15586-3; 7-5
2WinColin Roller  7807-5; 2-6; 10-7
3QWinWyatt Ebert  6302-6; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
3LossEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-2; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-2; 7-5
CQWinKentaro Ishihara  1526Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossEthan Wichtendahl  1532Wo (inj)WoJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSam Slade  14056-3; 6-3
2LossCarter Lin  927Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative