Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Reilly Opelka
Residence:   Palm Coast, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-35
#1103 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinButler Braren   6-3; 6-3
SLossCole Fiegel   6-3; 7-5

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Goldman  15966-2; 6-2
16WinGanesh Rajaram   6-1; 6-2
QLossAlexander Saltiel  8436-0; 6-2
CQWinFelix Corwin   Wd (emerg)WI*
CSLossDevon Tyler Pate   6-3; 7-6

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGianlucca Massa  +5-7; 6-2; 10-7
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-4; 6-1
2WinNino Coutelle  13016-7(0); 6-1; 10-6
QQWinWill Baird  11306-4; 6-1
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco   1-6; 7-5; 10-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Vlasak   6-1; 6-3
16WinArjun Watane  12086-3; 6-3
QWinCole Fiegel  +6-3; 6-1
SLossAlexander Saltiel  8436-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Omsky   6-1; 6-4
32WinKaden Funk   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlfredo Perez   6-2; 6-2
QWinOliver Landert  +5-7; 6-3; 6-2
QLossDidi Ong  8312-6; 6-4; 6-0
SWinJuan Pablo Lorido   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Yablon  7686-1; 6-2
1WinDaniel Settana   6-0; 6-0
2WinPeter Dewitt   6-0; 6-2
3QWinTommy Paul  9596-4; 7-5
3WinDallas Teague  10046-4; 4-6; 1-0
QQLossJames Lange  9886-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon   6-1; 6-3
1LossOliver Landert   6-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrenner Anderson   6-1; 6-1
16LossTerrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKavir Kumar   6-2; 6-3
64WinNathan Perrone   6-0; 6-0
32WinCole Lawson   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
16WinLiam Caruana   7-5; 6-1
QWinRobert Levine  +4-6; 6-0; 6-2
SWinKyle Seelig   6-2; 6-3
FWinRyan Dickerson   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikita Kardivar   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
1WinJayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-2
2WinYancy Dennis   7-5; 6-2
CQLossAsher Hirsch   7-6(7)); 3-6; 10-1

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGreg Antkiewicz   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
QWinConnor Davis  20396-1; 6-3
SLossEthan Wichtendahl   3-6; 6-1; 10-7

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlfredo Perez   7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
32LossRobby Morin   6-3; 6-3
2WinJoseph Colaciello  17886-4; 6-0
3QLossTerrell Whitehurst   6-4; 4-6; 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Goldman  28114-6; 6-4; 10-8
QLossMatthew Dias  25656-4; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMax Palmer   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
128WinThomas Fawcett   Wo (inj)WoJ*
64WinRobby Morin   6-4; 6-3
32LossAlexandru Gozun   6-3; 6-4
4LossLamar Remy  7516-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCreel Smith  16047-6(6); 6-2
2LossPeter Leung  8086-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Link   6-2; 6-4
32WinDavid Omsky   6-3; 7-5
16WinDavid Mitchell  +6-2; 6-4
QLossJared Woodson  7096-2; 7-5
CQWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-3
CSLossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-7; 10-7

In the Zone Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinScott Fanuzzi   6-0; 6-0
QLossMark Chepurnoy   5-6Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet   6-3; 6-2
16LossDan Stefan   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
2WinNikola Samardzic   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
QQWinAntony Simakov  20456-3; 6-4
CQWinAlex Rybakov   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJake Stefanik   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArmando Moreno Betanzos   7-5; 7-6(4)
32LossMcClaine Roy  2817-5; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Hutanu   6-1; 6-4
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  12315-7; 6-1; 6-1
2WinForesight Okungbowa   6-1; 6-1
3WinGrant Goldin   6-2; 6-3
CQWinBailey Showers   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossStephen Madonia   6-2; 2-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Rutledge   7-6(4); 6-1
32WinSpencer Richey  18587-5; 6-3
16WinZiqi Wang  +3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
QLossAron Pierce   6-3; 6-1
CQLossCameron Andry  12746-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReyes Bastian   6-2;6-4
32LossKamil Majchrzak   6-2;6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPablo Pintado   Def (ns)DP*
128WinKaden Funk   6-2; 6-3
64LossJustin Roberts   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-3
64WinNasa Hatakeyama   6-4; 6-1
2WinNigel Jimenez   Def (ns)DP*
3LossDaniel Kerznerman  3056-2; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Lorenzini   6-2; 6-2
64LossFrancis Tiafoe   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
2WinCharlie Adams  17936-3; 6-0
3QWinEmanuel Llamas   6-3; 6-0
3WinGoutham Sundaram   6-1; 7-5
4QWinAnudeep Kodali   6-3; 6-3
4WinTommy Paul  9596-4; 7-5
QQLossBrandon Yeoh   Def (ns)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative