Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Dubuque
Residence:   Satellite Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-31
#670 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMiles Ransom  6336-2; 6-4
QWinAlastair Cuthbertson   6-0; 6-2
SWinDaniel Sun  11966-3; 6-2
FLossStephen Watson  1606-4; 7-6(3)

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Berry  27336-2; 6-2
1WinLionel Kogan  18207-6(4); 2-6; 10-6
2WinRoss Nigro  14436-2; 6-3
QQLossJustin Crenshaw  646-3; 6-3

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGustavo Gonzalez  6856-2; 6-4

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTimmy Berg  8196-3; 6-0
1WinRobert Blackburn  38866-3; 6-1
2LossMax Kaye  5747-6(4)); 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaxwell Sacks  8727-5; 6-2
32WinWilliam Hemminger  7126-0; 6-0
16LossJacob Behal  1916-1; 6-1
3LossStrong Kirchheimer  487Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Dean  22197-5; 6-2
32WinAmar Arunachalam  38086-1; 6-1
16WinJoshua Goodman  258Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossMario Becerra  5233-6; 6-3; 7-5
QWinDavid Kelleher  200Wd (ill)WI*
SWinBrian Kowalski  5046-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Nieto  3135-7; 6-4; 7-5
1LossJoshua Dancu  2626-3; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Haas   6-0; 6-1
64LossBrett Clark  1306-3; 6-2
2WinJuan Olano  37796-1; 6-2
3QLossEvan Charles  4197-5; 6-3

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristopher Lamb  3813Wd (ill)WI*

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAvery Rux  30926-4; 7-6(4)
32LossJackson Withrow  176-4; 6-1
2LossMorgan Mays  996-0; 6-0

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRyan Satterfield  22906-0; 6-1
64LossJack Williams  1454-6; 6-3; 6-1
2WinDerek Crossman  22596-4; 6-0
3QWinGarret Duron  20036-1; 6-3
3WinCharlie Ghriskey  3666-2; 6-0
4QLossAndrew Goodwin  3526-1; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Leeds  34986-0; 6-3
16WinJackson Murphy  5387-6; 6-4
16LossConner Pickering  8586-3; 6-0
QLossErik Vincek  6486-3; 2-1Ret (ill)RI

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinOmeed Baboli  16356-2; 6-2
SWinGustavo Gonzalez  6856-4; 6-3
FWinErik Vincek  6486-2; 6-1

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWilliam Albanese  12267-6(12); 6-4
1LossMark Maguire   Wo (inj)WoJ*

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLogan Whitmore   6-2; 6-0
QWinHayden Rodrigue  20156-1; 6-4
SLossDaniel Rush  15156-2; 6-4

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Jones  23686-2; 6-1
QWinChad Furst  25027-5; 6-0
SLossSebastian Beltrame  5186-3; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMario Becerra  5233-6; 6-3; 6-2
1LossMax Schaper  2112Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBalaji Jothishankar  563Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossIsaac Thylen  1257Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKenneth Sabacinski  1616-0; 6-2
1WinDerek Crossman  22596-0; 7-5
2LossJackson Murphy  5386-2; 6-2

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Petrone  296-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
32WinDaniel Settana  28816-1; 6-0
16WinAlexander Pena  8636-3; 6-1

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJose Lorido  3833Def (ns)DP*
32LossJose Gracia  3186-1; 6-4
2WinGaston Murray  5846-4; 7-6(5)
3WinMichael Barth  17606-4; 7-6(5)
CQLossMiles Holvoet  7917-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTyler Kratky  3696-2; 6-1
1LossAndrew Adams  456-0; 6-2

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Wood  146Def (ns)DP*
16LossAleksey Nikiforov   6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPedro Giangrecco   6-3; 6-4
QWinZachary Goldberg  8676-3; 5-7; 10-5
SWinSamvel Mkrtychev  16365-7; 6-2; 10-3
FWinGustavo Gonzalez  6857-6; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominic Bisceglia   6-2; 7-5
QWinAlexander Calle  15776-1; 6-3
SLossKennedy Cancelado  8356-4; 4-6; 10-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative