Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Logan Walker
Residence:   Winter Park, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-46
#2025 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-4; 6-3
1LossMitchell McCauley   2-6; 6-2; 10-7

Red Bug Park New Year Local Tourn., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColby Wahl   8-0
QWinPatrick Perche   8-0
SWinRaines Green  29496-0; 6-1
FWinTrevor Foshey  +6-0; 7-5

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Worrell   6-1; 6-0
QLossJoseph Fisher   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Barthel  39056-2; 6-1
32LossJuan Pablo Lorido   6-2; 6-1
2LossCamilo Escobar   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJared Donaldson  6156-2; 6-1
1WinJames Wasserman  +6-3; 3-6; 6-4
2LossAri Cepelewicz   6-2; 6-4

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrey Majkic   6-1; 6-1
1LossGianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-0

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Madonia   6-4; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Goldin   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
1WinGregory Perenich   6-3; 6-0
2WinZachary Bessette   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3LossNinan Kumar  19838-6

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonah Mishkel   6-1; 6-0
QWinSam Dern   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
SWinJuan Rozo   6-0; 6-3
FWinArthur Viallaneix   3-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0(4)

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTommy Paul   6-3; 6-1
1LossTerrell Whitehurst   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Play Hard Local Chmp., May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAustin Tubbs   6-2; 6-1
FLossLorenzo Balderrama  14876-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Smith   6-1; 6-3
1LossEric Wagasky   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Crampton   6-3; 6-1
32LossWilliam Nau   6-4; 6-4
2WinJose Fondeur   6-4; 6-2
3WinMartin Stoyanov   6-2; 6-0
CQLossCristian Gazzolo   5-7; 6-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Chi   6-1; 6-2
32LossDidi Ong  8316-1; 6-0
2LossGrant Goldin   7-5; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Mishkin  28883-6; 6-3; 6-2
64LossChristopher Perrigan  8776-1; 6-3
2WinAndrew Mason  20027-6; 4-6; 1-0
3QLossZachary Goldberg  8676-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBranch Terrell   6-2; 6-4
32LossDavid Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
2LossAlec Carro   6-3; 6-2

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Copp   6-2; 6-2
64WinReid Shows   6-1; 6-0
32LossJosh Silverstein   6-3; 6-1
3LossJonathan O'Neal  17326-0; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordi Bofill   6-2; 6-1
64LossTaiyo Hamanaka   6-0; 6-0
3LossCameron Klinger   6-3; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDavid Burdett   6-2; 6-4
RRWinMiller Stallings   6-0; 6-0
RRLossBlaine Boyden   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
RRWinJohn Wu  21276-3; 6-4
RRWinJacob Weinacker   6-2; 6-2

Summer Classic Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHarrison Heysek  18916-3; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Dykeman  +7-5; 6-0
32LossMichael Plutt   6-1; 6-2
2LossViboosh Chandrasekar   6-1; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCamille Kima   6-0; 6-0
32LossJake Gabay   7-6; 6-0
2LossStephen Madonia   6-1; 1-6; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt   -6(7; 7-5; 6-1
1WinAllen Vinson   6-0; 6-1
2LossAntony Simakov  20456-1; 6-3

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClay Fender   6-4; 7-5

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoey Bove   6-2; 6-1
SWinAndrew Blair   6-1; 6-3
FLossJoshua Kane   6-1; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSergey Bokhnyak   6-0; 6-4
16WinSam Stember   6-4; 6-0
QLossArthur Viallaneix   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLiam Caruana  +6-3; 6-3
32LossRobert Levine  10556-2; 6-0
2WinSteven Karl  16566-4; 6-1
3QWinChristian Carrillo   6-2; 6-2
3LossZiqi Wang   6-0; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLucas Dages  26516-4; 6-2
32WinAndrey Majkic  +6-3; 6-2
16LossShaun Berman   6-3; 6-4
16LossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAlexander Gitin  17486-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative