Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Nino Coutelle
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-35
#1301 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo   6-2; 6-4
1LossBrice Arvon   6-3; 7-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJared Woodson  7096-2; 6-1
1WinAndres Casellas   6-1; 6-0
2LossReilly Opelka  11036-7(0); 6-1; 10-6

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman   6-1; 6-1
16LossArnav Mohanty  5986-0; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEsteban Recht   6-4; 7-6(10)
1WinJack Henry Reckmeyer   6-0; 6-2
2WinAlexander Gitin  1748Def (ns)DP*
3WinNikola Samardzic   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinCamilo Escobar   6-1; 6-3
CSLossRobby Morin   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman   6-2; 6-0
1LossJames Sullivan   6-4; 7-6

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJaryl Chan   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColby Wahl   6-2; 6-1
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOsabenmo Oparison   6-2; 6-2
16LossJohn Kirby   6-3; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher   6-3; 6-2
16WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-3; 6-0
QWinChristian Langmo   8-4
QLossBrice Arvon   7-6(5); 6-0
SLossMichael Plutt   8-6

IMG Chmps., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarry McLachlan   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Von Johnn   6-0; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Morales  13336-3; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Rybakov  +6-3; 7-6(5))
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-0; 6-4
2WinTerrell Whitehurst  +6-4; 6-4
CQLossShaun Berman   7-5; 1-6; 10-7

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTe Song  31437-5; 7-6(9)
QWinAntony Simakov  20456-2; 4-6; 10-6
SLossNikola Slavik  9476-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Moreno   6-1; 6-2
32WinMartin Stoyanov   6-0; 6-3
16WinWilliam Nau   6-4; 6-4
QWinJake Devine  +6-3; 6-4
QLossTate Allwardt   6-2; 6-4
SWinAlfredo Perez  +6-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrell Whitehurst   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
1LossJuan Rozo   6-3; 6-2

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Buurma   7-5; 6-3
16WinLuke Blankenship  30676-4; 6-0
QLossJohn Haffey  9686-2; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Moore   6-0; 6-1
16WinNicolas Debaere   6-0; 6-2
QWinGeorge Finch   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinVincent Lin   6-1; 6-2
128WinKorey Lovett   6-4; 7-6(4)
64WinFrancis Tiafoe  +7-5; 7-6(4)
32LossCarter Lin  9274-6; 6-0; 6-0
4LossWood Benton  6896-4; 6-0

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJorge Vargas   6-4; 6-2

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Fong   6-2; 6-0
QLossCarter Lin  9277-5; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDietrich Dernowski   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinZachary Blythe   6-2; 6-1
16WinAlec Josepher   6-2; 6-0
QWinDavid Omsky   6-2; 6-3
SLossAlexander Knight   6-2; 6-0
PLWinKaden Funk   6-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTerrell Whitehurst  +6-4; 3-6; 6-3
16WinAntony Simakov  20456-2; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan   6-1; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Knight   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMohd Merzuki   6-2; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa  9586-4; 6-4

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman  2586-2; 6-1
1WinBryan Slootsky   7-5; 6-3
2WinChristian Langmo   6-4; 7-6(4)
3WinKentaro Ishihara   6-3; 6-3
CQWinJonathan Heidenberg   6-1; 7-5
CSLossDan Stefan   5-7; 6-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Deisler  9766-3; 6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Pablo Lorido  +6-2; 3-6; 6-3
32WinJoseph Frank   6-0; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  15326-2; 6-2
16LossGrayson Goldin  5756-2; 6-3
QLossCourage Okungbowa  9586-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative