Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Arsav Mohanty
Residence:   Lakewood Ranch, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-42
#830 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Kowalski  5046-3; 6-4
1LossSebastian Beltrame   6-2; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThai Kwiatkowski  676-1; 6-0
1LossJake Albo  3086-2; 6-4

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Fennell  4996-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Waterman   6-3; 6-0
32LossBalaji Jothishankar  5636-2; 6-4
2WinAustin Cruz   6-2; 6-3
3WinVictor Gurevich   6-3; 6-3
CQLossDanny Mack  5086-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNick Wood  1466-0; 6-2
1WinChristopher Sabaitis   6-1; 6-3
2LossWilliam Hemminger  7126-2; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Butsch  2056-4; 6-1
1LossRafael Alvarez  6016-3; 6-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Lane  25636-2; 6-0
16WinSaxon Buehning  13406-3; 6-4
QWinDevon Tyler Pate   6-2; 7-6
SLossArnav Mohanty  5986-4; 1-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDidi Ong  8316-4; 6-3
16WinJohn Wingate  28536-2; 6-1
QWinSam Slade   6-2; 6-1
SWinTerrance Whitehurst  +6-2; 6-0
FLossArnav Mohanty  5983-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Nunez  +6-1; 6-1
32WinAlexander Gitin  17486-1; 6-2
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  916Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossSebastian Beltrame  5186-1; 6-4
QWinDaniel O'Connor  525Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossJoshua Wardell  3966-3; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJeffrey Brown  2406-1; 1-6; 6-1
1WinColin Roller  7806-4; 6-2
2LossConrad Harron  4146-3; 6-2

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Gurevich  19446-2; 6-3
16LossPedro Gonzalez  2454-6; 6-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Low  12276-1; 6-2
32LossMaxx Lipman  336-2; 6-1
2LossZachary Bost  6807-5; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Lange  9886-4; 2-6; 6-2
1LossHarrison Smith  5496-7; 6-2; 1-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Albo  3086-0; 6-3
1WinDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 6-4
2WinMiles Holvoet  7916-2; 6-2
3QLossArjun Watane  12086-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDaniel Morgan  8756-3; 6-2
1WinConnor Davis  20396-2; 4-6; 1-0
2LossZachary Yablon   6-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosiah Collins   6-3; 6-0
32LossAndrew Parks   7-6(3); 6-1
2LossMatthew Mendez  3066-2; 6-2

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAllen Jackson  13416-1; 6-4
64WinConor Dauer  13076-4; 7-6(2)
32LossBen Horst  9407-6; 1-6; 6-3
3WinAlexander Schidlovsky  +6-2; 6-2
4QLossHarrison Smith  5497-5; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossScott Huang  5476-3; 6-3
2WinLuis Acaba  6646-2; 1-6; 10-8
3QLossTyler Kratky  3696-3; 6-1

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicholas Goralka   6-0; 6-2
64LossA. Catanzariti   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
2WinGarrett Mandrell  15863-6; 7-5; 7-6(9)
3QWinMichael Baiocchi  15246-2; 6-2
3WinArnav Mohanty  598Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinMichael Dube  +7-6(3); 3-6; 7-6(6)
4WinAustin Kaplan  4466-3; 6-4
QQLossMichael Sellitto  5916-0; 6-3

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Rubin   6-1; 6-0
1WinJohn D'Alessandro   6-2; 6-1
2LossEric Bertuglia   6-2; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZach Gross  13496-3; 6-0
32WinHarlan Swift  19676-2; 6-1
16WinDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 6-3
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-2; 6-4
QWinCole Fiegel   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossOliver Landert  5926-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Wardell   6-1; 6-3
1WinJustin Butsch  205Wd (inj)WJ*
2WinSebastian Acuna  478Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinSamuel Lampman  5127-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(5)
CQWinStefan Kozlov   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinArnav Mohanty  598Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CFLossDaniel O'Connor  5256-4; 6-7; 1-0(6)

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTyler Kratky  3696-1; 6-4
1LossHenry Craig  3766-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative