Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Mark Ihrig
Residence:   Munster, IN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-15
#1176 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest B14 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Scott   6-2; 6-1
32WinEric Pontow   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16WinMichal Kusznerko   6-4; 6-1
QLossHunter Tubert   6-2; 6-1
CQWinAsher Hirsch  +6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOliver Landert   6-3; 6-0
1WinRex Glickman   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
2WinChase Colton  +6-3; 4-6; 6-2
3QLossShaun Berman   7-6(4); 6-4

The Dan Kennedy Classic, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKybren Foster  34267-5; 6-2
SWinChad Randall  28236-2; 6-0
FLossEric Bruynseels  13966-2; 6-3

Midwest B14 Des. March Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Ross   6-3; 7-5
32WinZach Berry  15616-0; 6-0
16LossJoel Montgomery   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
3WinJasper Koenen   6-2; 6-2
QQWinSven Kranz  1422Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinAron Hiltzik  710Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKimo Barrere   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
64LossMaximilian Fliegner  5856-1; 6-0
2LossTaiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)

Clarence Walker Memorial, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinChristopher Pyle   6-1; 6-0
FWinLuke Sanderson  18356-2; 6-0

Jackowiak Memorial Jr. Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBo Hudson  28987-5; 6-4
QWinJoshua Garfein   6-0; 6-0
SWinKyle Johnson  27706-2; 6-1
SWinDaniel Rectanus   6-0; 6-0
FLossMarc Shideler  6734-6; 6-2; 6-2
FWinJason Denton  27616-1; 6-3

Court One Memorial Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMax Wittenberg   6-2; 6-0
32WinBrian Kim  10327-5; 6-3
16WinSantiago Guerra  13897-5; 7-6(7)
QWinGarrett Halpert  12406-1; 6-0
SWinAndrew Cahn  5226-4; 6-3
FLossWill Adams  4206-2; 6-2

NIN Midwest Qualifier, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTeddy Terezis  18146-3; 1-6; 6-4
2WinNathan Brendle   6-0; 6-0
QQWinMatthew Steiner   6-1; 6-2
CQWinRyan Heuer   6-2; 6-0
CSWinJack Heiniger  33066-2; 6-3
CFWinBenjamin Kalisch   6-4; 4-6; 7-5

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBobby Adusumilli  21474-2
RRLossRonnie Schneider  1216-0; 6-0
RRLossPaul Oosterbaan  7382-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
RRWinKevin Wang  29206-0; 6-0

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTony Kostadinov  5486-2; 7-5
1LossMatthew Hamilton  11117-5; 4-6; 6-1

89th Cen. IL Open BG18-16 L5, July 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Heneghan  17866-1; 6-4
QWinTrent Reiman   6-0; 6-0
SWinVarun Parekh   6-2; 6-4
FWinZack Gharst  13136-4; 4-6; 7-6

Indiana State Jr. Open, July 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Quammen   6-1; 6-2
16LossStephen Reed   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
3WinChad Barron   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative