Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Christian Deisler
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-34
#976 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGregory Hasegawa   6-0; 6-0
QWinDamian Gryzelko  763Def (ns)DP*
SLossKamil Khalil   8-1

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrenton Dadamo  16156-3; 7-5
QWinNathan Graddy  20187-5; 6-4
SLossDamian Gryzelko   6-3; 7-6(4)

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Motta  17296-4; 6-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gianopulos  39426-2; 6-4
16WinJames Fong   6-0; 6-2
QWinSiddhartha Chappidi  12066-4; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
SLossEgor Panyushkin   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArjun Watane  12086-1; 6-3
32LossSebastian Beltrame   7-6(5); 6-3
2WinAlec Goldman  28116-3; 6-4
3WinBaker Newman  +6-7(5); 6-4; 6-1
CQLossCody Waterman   7-6(6); 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman   6-0; 6-2
16WinMichael Koval   6-2; 6-4
QWinOleksiy Abramovsky  31026-3; 6-3
SWinTristan Kaye  +7-5; 3-6; 10-4
FWinAlec Adamson   6-3; 6-4

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristopher Koch  12936-2; 2-6; 10-5

The 9th Jeffrey McIntosh Mem. Super Seri, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Massie   6-1; 6-0
16WinSkye Waterman   6-3; 6-4
QWinJose Fortunato  19696-3; 6-3
SWinZach Gross   7-6(3); 6-3
FWinDylan Nunez  +6-7(8); 6-4; 10-6

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Vazquez   6-0; 6-0
16WinOmeed Baboli  16356-2; 6-3
QLossTerrell Whitehurst   5-7; 6-4; 10-1

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Andres Hirmas   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
QLossDaniel Shutov  4126-1; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Pivonka   6-1; 6-3
QWinStephen Ireland   6-4; 6-2
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-1; 7-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Geddes   6-2; 6-1
32WinWade Ball   6-2; 6-3
16WinDylan Gunning  618Def (cond)DP*
16LossSebastian Acuna  4785-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossJake Albo  308Wo (inj)WoJ*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarrison Heysek  18914-6; 7-5; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
QLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-4; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
16WinSam Lane  25636-1; 6-1
QWinTrey Nickerson  15196-4; 6-3
SWinSam Slade   6-2; 6-2
FLossSamuel Lampman  5126-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMitchel Knight  11256-3; 6-4
32LossJake Sosonkin  6367-6; 7-6
2WinDaniel Martinez  17746-4; 6-0
3QLossAustin Kaplan  4466-7; 7-5; 10-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFelix Corwin   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
32WinBenjamin Battle   6-3; 6-3
16LossCody Waterman   6-4; 7-5
16LossRafael Alvarez  6016-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman  2586-3; 6-0
1WinAlexander Calle  15776-1; 7-5
2LossJames Flynn  9836-3; 3-6; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDamian Gryzelko  763Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinTrey Nickerson  15196-3; 6-4
SWinLuke Burton  16546-2; 6-2
FWinColin Edwards  6141-6; 6-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGianlucca Massa  +3-6; 6-1; 6-2
64LossStefan Kozlov   7-5; 6-3
2LossJames Flynn  9836-1; 6-0

Bollettieri-IMG Acad. Local Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinManuel Brown   6-0; 6-1
QWinTimothy Worley  23036-1; 6-0
SWinRobert Strong   6-1; 6-2
FLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov   6-2; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Monico   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatthew Leeds  34986-0; 6-1
QLossRicky Symanski  7246-7(4); 3-4Ret (ill)RI

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Reyes  8406-3; 6-2
1WinConor Dauer  13076-1; 6-4
2WinTheodore Morgan  15486-2; 6-1
3QWinNicholas Allen  13446-3; 6-0
3WinMichael Taylor  1416Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QLossSean Donohue   6-0; 6-3

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin   6-1; 7-6
32LossSam Slade   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossVictor Gurevich  1944Wo (ill)WoI*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Cole   6-0; 6-0
QWinLogan Elder   6-0; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWill Showers   6-1; 6-1
1LossChase Perez-Blanco   6-0; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrew Barthel  39056-0; 6-2
32LossGianlucca Massa  9996-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
2LossKurt Bradshaw   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGianlucca Massa  9997-6(4)); 6-1
1LossDylan Nunez  620Wo (inj)WoJ*

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Porter   6-1; 6-0
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   6-3; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTabong Kima   6-0; 6-0
QLossCole Fiegel   2-6; 7-5; 1-0

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  15776-4; 1-6; 6-3
32WinGavin White  14716-4; 1-6; 6-1
16WinDevon Tyler Pate   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossStefan Kozlov   6-1; 7-6
QWinJohn Haffey  968Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossOliver Landert  592Wo (emerg)WoJ*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaime Flores  33906-1; 6-1
16WinJames Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
QLossSamuel Chaffin   6-1; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle  13016-3; 6-2
16WinDavid Gassen   6-3; 6-0
QLossMohd Merzuki   6-3; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAidan Talcott  3756-3; 7-6; 7-6(4))
1WinDavid Ball   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
2LossStrong Kirchheimer  487Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative