Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Mitch Williamson
Residence:   Mill Creek, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-23
#1549 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Tsutsumoto   6-3; 6-0
16LossJohn Stormans   6-4; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Hough  2170Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAvery West   6-0; 6-1
QLossDragos Puscalau  11336-7; 6-2; 10-8

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStas Pakhomov  14446-7(4); 7-5; 11-9
16WinDan Garmire   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
QLossConnor Leahy  20757-5; 6-2

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Leahy  20756-3; 6-1
16LossAlexander Wallace  3876-2; 6-3

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvan Cheung   6-3; 6-4
SLossNikolas Cable  11786-3; 6-4

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Stormans   6-2; 7-6(7-0)
1WinKainoa Rosa  23466-0; 6-2
CQLossDragos Puscalau  11337-5; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJaveed Kassam   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
2WinZach Hill-Thiry   6-1; 7-5
CQWinEveret Wang  30386-2; 6-0
CSWinGeorge Luca   6-1; 6-3
CFLossStas Pakhomov  14448-1

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Budd   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16LossLuke Thompson  7366-2; 7-6(1)

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Hough  21706-3; 6-0
3WinC. J. Erion   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
CQWinAlexander Marcinkowski  17836-3; 3-6; 10-5
CSWinAndrew Salvador  21917-6; 7-6
CFLossNikolas Cable  11783-6; 6-2; 7-6

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Hotard  3926-2; 6-3
1LossJordan Hart  11922-6; 6-2; 10-8

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArash Hafizi   6-4; 6-2
16WinJeremy Chow  28776-0; 6-2
QWinZack Elliott  22247-6; 6-4
SWinLuat Le  +6-4; 6-1
FLossAlexander Noyes   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAri Smolyar  7507-5; 6-0
RRLossDennis Druzhinsky  9296-3; 6-4
RRLossIan Dempster  7296-3; 5-7; 6-3
RRWinPeter Leung  8086-4; 6-1
RRWinRyan Meek  11605-7; 6-4 Ret (ill)

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArash Hafizi   6-0; 6-2
QWinAndrew Choi  29296-4; 6-1
SLossKainoa Rosa  23461-6; 7-5; 10-7

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery West   7-6; 7-6
16WinJacob Christensen   6-2; 6-0
QLossJamie Thorp   0-6; 7-6; 10-4

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIan Slater   6-0; 6-1
16LossAaron Farmer   6-1; 5-7; 10-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLorne Bulling   6-2; 6-4
32LossJamie Thorp   7-5; 6-1

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBranden Muraki   Def (late)DP*
QWinJesse Schneider  12256-3; 6-1
SWinMitchell Thorp  15924-6; 6-4; 1-0
FLossTaylor Hunt  8656-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative