Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Tristan Kaye
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-29
#717 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkye Waterman   6-7(3); 6-0; 6-3
32WinOmeed Baboli  16356-4; 6-2
16WinColin Roller  7806-0; 6-4
16LossSamuel Lampman  5126-2; 6-3
QWinMatthew Browne  483Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossMax Peara  539Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Pollan   6-0; 6-1
16WinRoss Quarles   6-0; 6-0
QWinSaxon Buehning  13406-1; 6-2
SLossChristian Deisler  9767-5; 3-6; 10-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGustavo Gonzalez  6854-6; 6-4; 6-4
16LossRyan Smith  1586-1; 6-0
2LossDylan Gunning  6186-1; 2-6; 10-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Forcina   6-4; 6-1
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  1486-2; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTimothy Corwin   6-1; 6-3
32LossMiles Holvoet  7916-1; 7-5
2WinJames Gray  16396-4; 6-0
3LossDylan Nunez   Wd (emerg)WI*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Welsh   6-0; 6-2
QWinLuke Burton  16546-0; 6-2
SWinColin Edwards  6147-6; 6-1
FWinErik Vincek  648Def (ns)DP*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Brown  1676-3; 7-6(3))
1LossWyatt Ebert  6306-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Karl  846-1; 6-2
1WinChristopher O'Donnell  25446-1; 6-2
2LossArnav Mohanty  5984-6; 6-3; 1-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  15776-1; 6-1
32WinSkye Catena  14557-5; 6-4
16WinColin Roller  7803-6; 6-4; 6-3
QLossNicholas Garcia  8296-2; 6-0
QLossMatthew Cravinhos   6-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmilio Teran  9256-4; 6-2
32LossAustin Robles  5546-2; 6-4
2WinTrey Nickerson  15196-4; 6-4
3QWinMax Peara  5391-6; 6-3; 7-5
3LossGrayson Goldin  5756-4; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenoit Paradis   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
16LossRohit Navelkar  14607-5; 4-6; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Gray  16396-1; 6-3
64LossDouglas Notaris   6-4; 6-3
2WinCody Waterman   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
3QWinOliver Landert  5927-6; 6-1
3WinMatthew Browne  4836-2; 4-6; 1-0
4QLossNicholas Reyes  8406-4; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMaximo Agoglia  6286-7; 6-3; 7-6
128LossLuca Corinteli  966-1; 6-1
2LossJoshua Wardell  3966-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMatt Stachowiak  12967-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(5)
RRWinDrake Hernandez   6-3; 7-6(5)
RRLossMatt Waddell  5134-6; 6-2; 2-2 Ret (inj)
RRWinColeman Wahlborg  6356-1; 3-2 Ret (inj)

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRicky Symanski  7244-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinLuke Burton  16546-1; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsaac Thylen  1257Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinBalaji Jothishankar  5636-4; 6-3
16WinKiril Kirkov  13406-3; 4-6; 10-7
16LossDaniel O'Connor  5256-2; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
QLossColin Edwards  6146-2; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Funiciello  31716-2; 6-2
16WinAndrew Dickens  22616-0; 6-3
QLossNikolay Nikiforov   6-3; 3-6; 10-8

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Saiontz  2106-4; 7-5
1WinMatthew Lasprilla  252Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossStephen Watson  1601-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Duff   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Rios   6-1; 6-2
QLossDaniel Rush  15154-6; 6-2; 10-5

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrover Ordonez  21336-0; 3-6; 6-2
32WinDaniel Rush  15156-0; 3-6; 6-4
16WinAlexander Terescenko  1161Def (dq)DP*
16LossMatthew Lasprilla  2526-1; 6-4
QLossMario Becerra  5236-3; 6-3

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth  17606-4; 6-0
32WinTrey Nickerson  15196-7(3); 7-6(3); 7-5
16WinWilliam Albanese  12266-4; 6-4
QLossColin Roller  780Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossBen Hwang  3286-2; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative