Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Lucas Dages
Residence:   Bradenton, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 22-29
#2651 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossFrederik Strabo  5307-5; 6-1
1LossSteven McMullan  6026-0; 6-1

Englewood Local Jr. Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJames Fong   6-2; 7-5
QLossTerrell Celestine  1556-1; 6-0

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJordan Menke   4-0Ret (inj)RJ

Englewood TC Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Carlos Sierra   6-1; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Dvorak  24216-3; 6-1

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNicholas Litsky   8-1
CQWinAndres Rodriguez   8-1
CSWinHarrison Davis   8-2
CFWinWilliam Maizel   6-0; 6-1

Englewood Local Pot of Gold, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobert Stone   6-0; 6-1
SLossJonathan Walker  23736-2; 6-1

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossJeremy Kochman  17116-1; 6-3

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamuel Chaffin   4-6; 7-5(10-8)

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Heysek   6-3; 6-1
16LossJuan Carlos Sierra   5-7; 6-3; 10-4

BCC Jr. Local Chmps., May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJonathan Walker  23736-2; 4-6; 10-5
CSWinRoss Lapietra   Def (refsl)DP*
CFWinMatthew Walden   8-0

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Smith  30056-3; 6-2
16LossSaxon Buehning  13406-0; 6-3

Serendipity Local State Warmup, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Baker   7-5; 6-2
QWinZackary Benham  +6-3; 6-1
SWinZachary Bessette   6-0; 6-2
FLossMichael Leonard  23994-6; 6-2; 10-7

SPTC Local Jr. Open, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJake Gabay   6-1Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossMatthew Smith  3005Wo (inj)

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Maizel   6-0; 6-0
16LossRobert Dvorak  24216-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  1577Wd (emerg)WI*
32WinAlexander Vlasak   6-4; 6-4
16LossSam Slade   6-0; 6-4
16LossJames Sullivan   6-2; 6-1

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Hirschman   6-3; 6-4
QWinRoss Quarles  +4-6; 7-5; 10-4
SLossPedro Garcia  13996-1; 6-1

Clearwater Local Fall Chmps., September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Bulleit   6-4; 6-1
QWinZenon Kouts   6-0; 6-1
SLossWill Showers   6-0; 6-1

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTarik Jenkins   6-2; 6-1
QLossAntony Simakov  20456-0; 2-6; 10-5

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLogan Hayslett   6-0; 6-0
QLossEric Fitz-Randolph  11687-6(2)); 6-2

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBaker Newman  8316-2; 6-1
1LossKentaro Ishihara   6-0; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Lyons   6-3; 6-1
16WinGregory Perenich   0-3
QLossTrey Nickerson  15196-2; 7-6(5))

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDan Stefan   6-2; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLogan Walker  20256-4; 6-2
1LossBernard Tefel   6-3; 7-5

Serendipity Local Jr. Chmps., December 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKoustubh Ramesh   6-0; 6-2
SLossJuan Bisono   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative