Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Tran
Residence:   Albuquerque, NM
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 79-49
#1946 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmil Reinberg  1350Wd (emerg)WI*
64WinPhilip Chidester   6-4; 6-1
32LossDavid Parker   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
3WinAndrew Harrington  15256-3; 6-4
4QLossDavid Crisovan  7376-0; 6-0

Phoenix Jr. Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Cowan   6-0; 6-1
16WinChristian Franco   6-2; 6-0
QLossNathan Ponwith   7-5; 1-6; 6-3

Jerry Cline Jr Open #1 L6, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Pino   6-0; 6-0
QLossChris Humphreys  15126-1; 6-1
CQWinMichael Atkins   8-2
CSWinEric Deichmann   8-1
CFWinShepard Moore  28098-1

Surprise Spring Sweet 16 L5, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Wang   6-0; 6-0
QWinJoshua Hedderig   6-0; 6-4
F-NELossNathan Ponwith   4-2; 1-4; 5-4

USTA National Opens, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Vander Heiden   6-0; 6-2
32LossWill Adkisson   6-4; 6-2
2WinHenry Barrett   6-0; 6-0
3QLossTyler Schick   4-6; 7-6; 6-1

Jerry Cline Jr. Open #2 L6, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAchyut Warrier   6-1; 6-0
QWinAdam Laredo  25036-3; 6-0
SWinGeorge Cooper   6-1; 6-3
FLossRand Briggs  24532-6; 6-3; 10-6

Sun City Jr. Chmps. L4, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlvaro Hobbs   6-0; 6-1
QWinWilson Lambeth   6-1; 6-0
SLossDerrick Cunningham   4-0; 4-3
PLWinChristian Franco   4-0; 4-1

Dan Konchan Mem. Scholarship Open, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaanish Husain   6-2; 6-0
QWinMichael Lee   6-1; 6-3
SLossJames Ponwith   6-0; 6-4
PLWinAlec Singh   6-2; 6-2

Jerry Cline Jr. Open #3 L6, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGeorge Cooper   6-2; 6-3
SLossAdam Laredo  25033-6; 6-4; 10-7
PLLossSean Baklini  15826-0; 6-2

Arizona Jr. Chmps. BG14-8, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarion Pascal   6-2; 6-0
16WinSamuel Wang   6-3; 6-2
QWinGeorge Cooper   6-2; 6-0
SWinMatthew Pascal  17347-5; 7-6(2)
FLossGregory Anderson  13006-1; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDeiton Baughman  3656-0; 6-0
1LossSterling Galli   6-4; 6-2

Jerry Cline Super Set #1 L6, April 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDave Romero  36956-1
SWinShepard Moore  28096-0
FLossChris Humphreys  15126-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Learmonth   6-0; 6-0
32WinTommy Bickel   6-2; 6-1
16LossMcClaine Roy  2816-0; 7-6
3LossPatrick Wildman   6-3; 7-5

Quiksilver Jr. Chmps., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZhengwei Chen   7-6; 6-1
1LossPetar Jivkov   4-6; 6-3; 10-2

Tucson Sweet 16 L5, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriel Cerritos  31644-6; 6-1; 6-1
QWinJames Ponwith   6-1; 6-4
SLossAugustus Ge  9286-2; 6-4
F-NELossNathan Ponwith   6-2; 6-0

USTA Southwest Jr. Closed L3, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMicarlo Kehr Gomez  19596-3; 6-3
3QWinBen Krauss   6-1; 6-0
3WinAlvaro Hobbs   6-2; 6-0
QQLossWilson Lambeth   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Lasoya   6-3; 6-0
32LossTurner Brown   6-2; 7-5
2WinMatthew Lee   7-5; 6-3
3QLossColin Harvey   6-0; 6-2

TCA Jr. Open L6, July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJung-Tack Oh   6-0; 6-0
QWinDalton Smith   6-1; 6-0
SWinEthan Nadler  22576-3; 6-0
FLossSean Baklini  15826-1; 3-6; 6-3

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarshall Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
32LossKenichiro Yamada   6-3; 6-1
3LossMwendwa Mbithi   6-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKevin Lam   6-1; 6-2
2WinScott Plutt   7-6(6); 6-2
3QLossBrent Friedman   6-2; 6-2

Zone Team BG14 - Arlington, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSamuel Khoshbin   6-2; 6-2
RRWinAustin Hoose   6-4; 6-4
RRWinJack Thomas   6-1; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Genesen   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
RRWinDane Esses   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

Texas Open BG14 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Grunberger   7-6; 6-2
32WinZachary Vander Heiden   6-0; 6-1
16LossTillman Haynes   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
3WinGrant Brown   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
QQWinWillaim Howard   6-3; 6-2
CQLossChristopher Jones   6-4; 6-3

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJaime Barajas   6-3; 7-5
2WinMariano Ravelo   6-0; 6-0
3QWinTemilope Adelakun  +7-6(1); 6-4
3LossJoey Dulle   6-3; 6-1

Southwest Clay & Grass Chmps., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCorey Rizzi-Wise  33156-1; 6-3
QLossJason Jaruvang  4456-0; 6-1
CQWinJun Terashima  28466-0; 7-5
CSWinGabriel Cerritos  31646-3; 6-2
CFWinCorey Rizzi-Wise  33156-4; 6-3

New Mexico Jr. Open L5, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Atkins   7-5; 6-2
16WinKyle Chalmers  16627-6; 6-2
QLossRobert Seby  8616-2; 6-0
SLossAugustus Ge  9287-5; 6-2

El Conquistador Jr. Open, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Bose  32806-2; 6-2
16WinLuke Mountain  24786-1; 6-4
QLossMatthew Dunn  10336-0; 6-4
SWinChris Humphreys  15126-1; 6-2
FWinAlec Petford  23424-6; 7-5; 6-2

El Paso Sweet 16 L5, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAJ Gallardo   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndre Martinez  21216-1; 7-5
S-NLossJared Aldor  17996-2; 4-6; 6-1
F-NWWinIan Smith   6-7; 6-3; 7-5

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKentaro Mizushima   6-1; 6-4
1WinHunter Blalack   6-1; 6-1
2WinZac Brodney   6-2; 6-2
3WinEvan McNicol   6-0; 6-0
CQWinKonrad Kozlowski  +6-4; 6-2
CSWinMatthew Gottlieb   6-1; 6-3
CFLossDaniel Gealer   3-6; 6-4; 10-6

Mesa Fall Sweet 16 L5, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaximilian Wightman  15226-2; 6-2
Q-WWinJason Auh   6-2; 6-2
S-WLossNathan Ponwith   6-1; 6-2
F-SWWinEthan Nadler  22577-6Ret (ad)RAD

Jerry Cline Jr. Turkey Tourn. L6, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlex Moller   6-0; 6-1
SWinGavin Lynch  31187-5; 6-1
FWinShepard Moore  28096-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Lee   6-3; 6-0
32WinCassell King  27206-3; 6-4
16LossRobert Seby  8616-0; 6-1
3LossDarius Mackenzie   7-5; 6-1

Lobo TC Winter Jr. Open L6, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinArthur Burciaga   6-1; 6-1
SWinGavin Lynch  31186-2; 6-1
FWinIan Smith   6-1; 6-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRyan Dickerson   6-3; 6-0
1LossSpencer Furman   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative