Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianlucca Massa
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-37
#999 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson  15196-4; 6-4
1WinJuan Pablo Lorido   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
2WinGanesh Rajaram   6-2; 6-4
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   7-6(3); 4-6; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  11035-7; 6-2; 10-7
1WinDevon Tyler Pate   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossTerrell Whitehurst   7-5; 1-6; 11-9

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Schohn  19526-1; 6-1
16LossMitchell Granger  15604-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEzequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-1
32WinGanesh Rajaram   6-2; 6-3
16WinOliver Landert  5926-2; 3-6; 6-3
QLossAlfredo Perez   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossAlex Rybakov   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAron Hiltzik   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
1WinKeshav Vellodi   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Rybakov   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
3QWinStephen Madonia   6-7(4); 6-3Ret (ill)RI
3LossJavier Restrepo  5166-1; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman   6-3; 6-1
1WinLogan Walker  20256-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Plutt   6-3; 7-6(3)
QQLossAaron Kupin   7-6(1); 6-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman   6-2; 6-4

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth  17606-3; 6-1
16WinChristian Langmo   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
QLossCody Waterman   6-3; 7-5

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Hutanu   6-3; 6-1
QWinGabriel Lazar   6-3; 6-4
SWinAnthony Schohn  19526-0; 6-2
FWinChase Colton  10116-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Belsinger   6-2; 6-2
32LossColin Roller  7806-2; 6-7; 6-3
2WinAustin Comings   6-0; 6-2
3WinNicholas Garcia  829Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinJuan Pablo Lorido   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossMax Peara  5392-6; 6-3; 10-3

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngel Gavilanes  27816-2; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt   6-2; 6-3

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJorge Vargas   5-7; 6-2; 10-7

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Sloan   6-0; 6-1
16WinCarlos Ortiz   6-1; 6-0
QWinDaniel Spatz   6-0; 6-3
SWinStefan Cooper  21716-1; 6-4
FWinTate Allwardt  +6-4; 4-6; 11-9

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman   6-3; 6-2
16WinZhuopo Li   6-4; 6-2
QLossNile Clark  7486-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth  17606-1; 7-6
32LossDidi Ong  8316-2; 6-1
2WinJames Gray  16396-1; 6-0
3LossBaker Newman  8316-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Diegan   6-2; 6-0
32WinNikola Samardzic   6-0; 6-0
16LossTerrance Whitehurst   7-6(6); 6-2
3LossBaker Newman  831Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristian Deisler  9763-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinJoshua Record  9936-1; 7-5
2LossAidan Talcott  3756-1; 6-0

Academy Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoss Weisman   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Lovera   Wd (ill)WI*
QLossLorenzo Balderrama  14876-4; 6-2

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Ely   6-2; 6-3
2WinZachary Mason  11366-3; 6-3
3QWinJames Lange  9886-3; 6-0
3LossAaron Capitel  9916-3; 7-5

Copa Merengue, July 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMario Espin   6-1; 6-2
32LossLuis Fernando Garcia   7-5; 6-2

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMontgomery Milgrim   6-2; 6-2
QWinTomas Cosmai   6-0; 6-0
SWinAbel Da Costa   6-1; 6-0
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 3-6; 10-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Felman   6-0; 6-1
32WinBaker Newman  8316-3; 6-1
16WinNicholas Garcia  8296-3; 6-3
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  1168Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossBrian Granoff  6716-4; 7-6
SWinAustin Cruz  15836-2; 6-2

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman   6-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Belsinger   6-2; 6-1
QLossAaron Kupin   2-6; 6-3; 10-8

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLuke Blankenship  30676-2; 6-0
32WinAnthony Schohn  19526-4; 6-3
16LossSebastian Acuna  4787-5; 6-1
3LossNicholas Reyes  8403-6; 6-4; 10-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamey Bower   6-3; 6-2
32WinChristian Deisler  9766-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinOliver Landert  5926-4; 6-1
QWinEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-2; 6-0
QLossArnav Mohanty  5986-4; 2-6; 6-3
SWinTerrance Whitehurst   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Kentucky Int'l Tennis Derby, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Santen   6-1; 6-2
32WinHarrison Lang   5-0Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJack Murray  1936-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Deisler  9767-6(4)); 6-1
16LossRyan Smith  1586-1; 6-2
2LossArnav Mohanty  5986-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Heidenberg   6-2; 6-0
32WinJoshua Kane   6-3; 6-4
16WinJavier Restrepo  516Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJohn Haffey  9686-1; 6-1
QWinWill Showers   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinDavid Tossavainen   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Boca Local Showdown, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Bouldin   6-0; 6-0
QWinPablo Sanchez  20376-0; 6-1
SWinBryan Slootsky   6-0; 6-3
FWinJoseph Frank   6-2; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Udine   6-3; 6-3
32WinVictor Gurevich  19446-1; 6-1
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  15326-3; 6-1
QLossZachary Goldberg  867Wd (ill)WI*
QLossGrayson Goldin  5756-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative